Results of 2011 Team Red Lizard Five Miler
Lake Oswego OR
May 28th 2011


[Back to TRL Website]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

2011 Five Miler Results
Place Time Pace Name Age Gender AG Gender Place AG Place Notes
1 0:24:15 0:04:51 MICHAEL RENEAU 33 M M30 1 1 1st Overall
2 0:26:08 0:05:14 SETH DUBOIS 22 M M20 2 1 2nd Overall
3 0:27:10 0:05:26 CHRIS MCGINNESS 32 M M30 3 2 3rd Overall
4 0:27:25 0:05:29 DAVID  TERRIS 47 M M40 4 1 1st Masters Male
5 0:27:34 0:05:31 DANIEL BARTOSZ 34 M M30 5 3  
6 0:27:43 0:05:33 TANYA ZEFERJAHN 26 F F20 1 1 1st Overall Female
7 0:28:11 0:05:38 RORY JENKINS 26 M M20 6 2  
8 0:28:21 0:05:40 LAWRENCE MERRIFIELD 43 M M40 7 2 2nd Masters Male
9 0:28:52 0:05:46 CHUCK COATS 51 M M50 8 1 3rd Masters Male
10 0:28:58 0:05:48 CARRE JOYCE HEINECK 29 F F20 2 2 2nd Overall Female
11 0:29:04 0:05:49 WENDY TERRIS 41 F F40 3 1 3rd Overall Female
12 0:29:16 0:05:51 GREGORY SHUMAVON 36 M M30 9 4  
13 0:29:37 0:05:55 BRIA WETSCH 23 F F20 4 3  
14 0:29:56 0:05:59 JULIA WEBB 28 F F20 5 4  
15 0:29:56 0:05:59 KRISTEN ROHDE 27 F F20 6 5  
16 0:30:12 0:06:02 LEANNA BERNARD 30 F F30 7 1  
17 0:30:14 0:06:03 DAN MENSHER 35 M M30 10 5  
18 0:30:21 0:06:04 DAVE MILLER 35 M M30 11 6  
19 0:30:35 0:06:07 ERIN SKOURTES 30 F F30 8 2  
20 0:30:52 0:06:10 MATTHEW MCCLAIN 29 M M20 12 3  
21 0:31:18 0:06:16 BRENDAN LYONS-KEEFE 29 M M20 13 4  
22 0:31:21 0:06:16 BECKY MANUEL 31 F F30 9 3  
23 0:31:25 0:06:17 DAN KEARNS 52 M M50 14 2  
24 0:31:31 0:06:18 ROGER TUMASONIS  57 M M50 15 3  
25 0:31:58 0:06:24 TIM SWIETUK 52 M M50 16 4  
26 0:32:15 0:06:27 JEFF TRAPOLD  49 M M40 17 3  
27 0:32:54 0:06:35 PETE DANKO 48 M M40 18 4  
28 0:33:05 0:06:37 ASHLEY  SLEDZ 24 F F20 10 6  
29 0:33:06 0:06:37 DAN SILVERNAIL 44 M M40 19 5  
30 0:33:41 0:06:44 LIZ ANJOS 25 F F20 11 7  
31 0:33:49 0:06:46 JOE DUDMAN 46 M M40 20 6  
32 0:33:52 0:06:46 GRETCHEN VAN DYKE 33 F F30 12 4  
33 0:33:57 0:06:47 DAVID STENSTROM 34 M M30 21 7  
34 0:34:12 0:06:50 TONY GRECCO 40 M M40 22 7  
35 0:34:21 0:06:52 MICHAEL SULLIVAN 48 M M40 23 8  
36 0:34:21 0:06:52 MATT HEWITT 32 M M30 24 8  
37 0:34:22 0:06:52 DAVE HARDING 51 M M50 25 5  
38 0:34:35 0:06:55 MARK MOCHON  61 M M60 26 1  
39 0:35:02 0:07:00 ERIK WORTMANN 50 M M50 27 6  
40 0:35:07 0:07:01 CURTIS ROTH 56 M M50 28 7  
41 0:35:17 0:07:03 BETH ARMSTRONG 44 F F40 13 2 1st Masters Female
42 0:35:59 0:07:12 STEVE KUPER 32 M M30 29 9  
43 0:36:03 0:07:13 KURT KRUEGER 38 M M30 30 10  
44 0:36:18 0:07:16 ANDREW MARCHINGTON 27 M M20 31 5  
45 0:36:20 0:07:16 ELLE DAVIS 27 F F20 14 8  
46 0:37:01 0:07:24 JOE KREGAL  66 M M60 32 2  
47 0:37:06 0:07:25 BRIAN HANSEN 50 M M50 33 8  
48 0:37:12 0:07:26 PATTRIC LANGLEY 41 F F40 15 3 2nd Masters Female
49 0:37:12 0:07:26 BECKY DANN 28 F F20 16 9  
50 0:38:17 0:07:39 JENNIFER SIRRINE 35 F F30 17 5  
51 0:38:44 0:07:45 PHILIP ROSSI 62 M M60 34 3  
52 0:38:57 0:07:47 CHRIS JENSEN 51 M M50 35 9  
53 0:39:49 0:07:58 KEN VENABLES 45 M M40 36 9  
54 0:39:57 0:07:59 GLENN NEWMAN NEWMAN 45 M M40 37 10  
55 0:39:59 0:08:00 RICH DALE  57 M M50 38 10  
56 0:40:35 0:08:07 ANDY GRIBIONKIN 48 M M40 39 11  
57 0:40:43 0:08:09 ROBIN PEARCE 26 F F20 18 10  
58 0:40:46 0:08:09 CHRIS CAVANAGH 46 M M40 40 12  
59 0:40:58 0:08:12 THERESA  TAIT 40 F F40 19 4 3rd Masters Female
60 0:41:08 0:08:14 MONICA KRUEGER 36 F F30 20 6  
61 0:41:10 0:08:14 MERILL CREAGH 58 M M50 41 11  
62 0:42:16 0:08:27 ERIC TAIT 40 M M40 42 13  
63 0:42:23 0:08:29 JEFF HENGELS 38 M M30 43 11  
64 0:42:56 0:08:35 SEAN BYRAUR 27 M M20 44 6  
65 0:43:02 0:08:36 ZACK STRATER 19 M M10 45 1  
66 0:43:14 0:08:39 KRISTEN POLLACK 40 F F40 21 5  
67 0:43:18 0:08:40 SUE STRATER 54 F F50 22 1  
68 0:43:19 0:08:40 MARK STRATER 21 M M20 46 7  
69 0:43:19 0:08:40 JEFF STRATER 52 M M50 47 12  
70 0:43:21 0:08:40 BRYAN GUERIN 51 M M50 48 13  
71 0:43:24 0:08:41 CINDY CHAN-LAZZARA 38 F F30 23 7  
72 0:43:38 0:08:44 RICHARD ENGLISH 45 M M40 49 14  
73 0:43:52 0:08:46 TINA LANGLEY 43 F F40 24 6  
74 0:44:26 0:08:53 RICK LOVETT 57 M M50 50 14  
75 0:44:40 0:08:56 ERIC GOLDNER 48 M M40 51 15  
76 0:44:55 0:08:59 STEPHANIE LIBERMAN 26 F F20 25 11  
77 0:45:02 0:09:00 SCOTT EPP 39 M M30 52 12  
78 0:46:13 0:09:15 PAT ROGERS 55 F F50 26 2  
79 0:46:13 0:09:15 PAOLA MORETTO 45 F F40 27 7  
80 0:46:19 0:09:16 GREGORY CETTINA 45 M M40 53 16  
81 0:46:20 0:09:16 DIRK MALDONADO 44 M M40 54 17  
82 0:46:51 0:09:22 KAYNE YOUNG 47 M M40 55 18  
83 0:47:27 0:09:29 HEATHER MCCLAIN 28 F F20 28 12  
84 0:50:09 0:10:02 RACHEL GOLDNER 47 F F40 29 8  
85 0:50:20 0:10:04 ROBERT OUELLETTE 62 M M60 56 4  
86 0:51:07 0:10:13 ZUBIN MISTRY 14 M M10 57 2  
87 0:52:19 0:10:28 JACKIE LOUIE 47 F F40 30 9  
88 0:52:33 0:10:31 LESLIE ARMIJO 58 F F50 31 3  
89 0:52:41 0:10:32 AMANDA HOUSLEY 31 F F30 32 8  
90 0:53:19 0:10:40 JASON  HOUSLEY 30 M M30 58 13  
91 0:54:51 0:10:58 KATHY JORDAN JANSEN  47 F F40 33 10  
92 0:54:53 0:10:59   0     1 1  
93 0:55:37 0:11:07   0     2 2  
94 0:55:54 0:11:11 BETHANY HIGGINS 44 F F40 34 11  
95 0:55:56 0:11:11 MELINDA LEPON 43 F F40 35 12  
96 0:56:08 0:11:14 JEAN HANSEN 49 F F40 36 13  
97 0:56:53 0:11:23 ERIC BLUMENTHAL 50 M M50 59 15  
98 0:58:06 0:11:37 TRISH SPINAR 53 F F50 37 4  
99 1:10:27 0:14:05 CHITRA MISTRY 12 F F10 38 1  
100 1:10:27 0:14:05 KAIZAD MISTRY 47 M M40 60 19  
101 1:11:32 0:14:18 THERESA WHITE 55 F F50 39 5  
102 1:14:35 0:14:55 CAROL-JOY CRAIG 70 F F70 40 1  
103 1:24:43 0:16:57 FRAN SMITH 65 F F60 41 1