Results of XC Race #1 of 2009 TRL XC Series
Gabriel Park. Portland OR
August 26th 2009

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacobmbuckmaster@gmail.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Individual Results
PLACE BIB NO NAME TIME PACE SEX AGE SEX PLACE CAT PLACE TEAM TRL INTRACLUB TEAM
1 72 ANTENEH WOTICHA 21:10.1 05:17.5 M 18 1 / 49 1 / 24 OROMIYA  
2 55 WESTON FUHRMAN 21:11.1 05:17.8 M 26 2 / 49 2 / 24 BUCK WILD  
3 18 RIAN BEACH 21:19.9 05:20.0 M 29 3 / 49 3 / 24 NAC  
4 21 KEVIN CAVE 21:47.9 05:27.0 M 29 4 / 49 4 / 24 TRL  
5 29 JOE DUDMAN 22:10.1 05:32.5 M 45 5 / 49 1 / 25 TRL - MASTER EASTSIDE
6 22 AARON COE 22:14.2 05:33.6 M 26 6 / 49 5 / 24 TRL EASTSIDE
7 35 TORREY LINDBO 22:23.4 05:35.8 M 37 7 / 49 6 / 24 TRL EASTSIDE
8 76 JEFF CARMAN 22:30.8 05:37.7 M 28 8 / 49 7 / 24    
9 56 PATRICK FEAR 22:47.4 05:41.8 M 34 9 / 49 8 / 24 TRL WAMR
10 54 ALEX DOMINGUEZ MOROLE 22:55.7 05:43.9 M 24 10 / 49 9 / 24    
11 28 MARTY DIETERICH 23:05.1 05:46.3 M 24 11 / 49 10 / 24    
12 59 RICHARD BOLT 23:10.1 05:47.5 M 39 12 / 49 11 / 24 TRL  
13 67 ERIC BARTEN 23:27.3 05:51.8 M 25 13 / 49 12 / 24 TRL WAMR
14 43 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 23:46.7 05:56.7 M 41 14 / 49 2 / 25 NAC  
15 65 JOHN GOLDEN 24:00.2 06:00.0 M 33 15 / 49 13 / 24 TEAM BMX  
16 69 KEVIN COOPER 24:01.4 06:00.3 M 37 16 / 49 14 / 24 TRL WAMR
17 49 MATT THOMAS 24:09.7 06:02.4 M 39 17 / 49 15 / 24 TRL EASTSIDE
18 53 KRISTEN ROHDE 24:14.2 06:03.6 F 25 1 / 17 1 / 11 BAC  
19 75 EUGENIO VIDALES 24:29.9 06:07.5 M 49 18 / 49 3 / 25 BAC  
20 44 RICHARD SHANNON 24:41.5 06:10.4 M 32 19 / 49 16 / 24 NAC  
21 20 ALEX BROWN 24:41.8 06:10.5 M 32 20 / 49 17 / 24 TRL EASTSIDE
22 15 TOM ANSBERRY 24:45.6 06:11.4 M 46 21 / 49 4 / 25 BAC  
23 27 ED DEETS 24:49.5 06:12.4 M 48 22 / 49 5 / 25 NAC  
24 52 ERIN SKOURTES 24:54.1 06:13.5 F 28 2 / 17 2 / 11 BAC  
25 63 PATRICK WALLACE 24:56.6 06:14.1 M 51 23 / 49 6 / 25    
26 13 ALY TOWER 25:01.7 06:15.4 F 46 3 / 17 1 / 6 TRL - MASTER  
27 61 JIM NAU 25:26.7 06:21.7 M 40 24 / 49 7 / 25 ORRC  
28 48 NATHAN TANNER 25:36.1 06:24.0 M 31 25 / 49 18 / 24    
29 68 MARK JAXION 25:42.1 06:25.5 M 29 26 / 49 19 / 24 PORTLAND TRI  
30 41 RICK RAPAPORT 25:56.7 06:29.2 M 43 27 / 49 8 / 25 TRL - MASTER  
31 62 TERRY GIBSON 26:07.5 06:31.9 M 50 28 / 49 9 / 25 DEAD ON ARRIVAL  
32 23 ERNIE CONWAY 26:58.0 06:44.5 M 47 29 / 49 10 / 25 BAC  
33 5 ANNA CEDAR 27:08.6 06:47.1 F 26 4 / 17 3 / 11    
34 47 CARLTON STEELE 27:40.9 06:55.2 M 43 30 / 49 11 / 25    
35 17 DAVID BAUMGARTEN 27:54.6 06:58.7 M 50 31 / 49 12 / 25 TRL - MASTER  
36 31 BRAD GLENN 27:57.1 06:59.3 M 32 32 / 49 20 / 24 TRL  
37 7 JOANNA HARPER 28:18.3 07:04.6 F 52 5 / 17 2 / 6 TRL - MASTER EASTSIDE
38 33 JEFF HOLLISTER 28:22.2 07:05.6 M 51 33 / 49 13 / 25 ORRC  
39 25 MALCOLM COSTELLO 28:24.1 07:06.0 M 50 34 / 49 14 / 25 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
40 14 RACHEL WISEMAN 28:29.3 07:07.3 F 30 6 / 17 4 / 11    
41 50 WALTER VINES 28:49.0 07:12.3 M 50 35 / 49 15 / 25 TRL - MASTER  
42 24 JAMES COPPA 29:11.4 07:17.9 M 45 36 / 49 16 / 25 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
43 8 JULIE JACOBSON 29:14.6 07:18.7 F 45 7 / 17 3 / 6 TRL - MASTER WAMR
44 34 CHRIS JENSEN 29:27.8 07:22.0 M 49 37 / 49 17 / 25 TRL - MASTER  
45 38 GERALD MOSLEY 29:29.6 07:22.4 M 45 38 / 49 18 / 25 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
46 39 DOUG NELSON 29:54.8 07:28.7 M 37 39 / 49 21 / 24 NAC  
47 71 GARY ADAMS 29:58.8 07:29.7 M 61 40 / 49 19 / 25 TRL  
48 12 CAROLINE SYKES 30:14.3 07:33.6 F 28 8 / 17 5 / 11    
49 36 ANTHONY MCCRAY  30:19.0 07:34.7 M 32 41 / 49 22 / 24 TEAM ELKHORN  
50 11 ARON STEPHENS 30:35.6 07:38.9 F 28 9 / 17 6 / 11    
51 40 RICHARD PUNCHES 30:52.0 07:43.0 M 50 42 / 49 20 / 25 BAC  
52 64 BILL GALLAGHER 30:52.6 07:43.2 M 55 43 / 49 21 / 25    
53 73 STEVE WOODLEY 31:21.2 07:50.3 M 38 44 / 49 23 / 24 CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB  
54 51 STEVE KOPER 32:12.2 08:03.0 M 31 45 / 49 24 / 24    
55 32 ANDY GRIBIONKIN 32:29.0 08:07.3 M 47 46 / 49 22 / 25 TRL - MASTER EASTSIDE
56 70 COURTNEY MCGILL 32:33.9 08:08.5 F 14 10 / 17 7 / 11    
57 66 CLOVER COYNER 32:46.7 08:11.7 F 35 11 / 17 8 / 11 TRL WAMR
58 26 PATRICK CROSS 33:06.9 08:16.7 M 60 47 / 49 23 / 25 BAC  
59 58 BRIAN HANSEN 33:12.5 08:18.1 M 48 48 / 49 24 / 25 TRL  
60 2 KELLY ANDERSON 34:12.3 08:33.1 F 47 12 / 17 4 / 6 TRL - MASTER  
61 4 MARIANNE BRAUNSTEIN 34:48.2 08:42.1 F 44 13 / 17 5 / 6 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
62 9 JAMIE KAISER 36:30.0 09:07.5 F 39 14 / 17 9 / 11 TEAM ATHENA  
63 74 KASSIA BROWN 37:02.1 09:15.5 F 12 15 / 17 10 / 11    
64 19 JEFF BRAUNSTEIN 37:39.3 09:24.8 M 50 49 / 49 25 / 25 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
65 6 HOLLY HANNAM 40:58.0 10:14.5 F 36 16 / 17 11 / 11    
66 57 JENNIE HANSEN 41:02.0 10:15.5 F 51 17 / 17 6 / 6 TRL EASTSIDE

Team Results
Men's Open
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard26
2NAC60
3Bowerman Athletic Club124

Men's Masters
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard74
2Vertically Challenged190

* There were no complete Women's Open teams.

Women's Masters
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard166

TRL Intraclub Team Results
Mixed
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Eastside29
2WAMR81