Results of XC Race #2 of 2009 TRL XC Series
Pier Park. Portland OR
October 10th 2009

[Women's 5k Results] [Men's 8k Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacobmbuckmaster@gmail.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Women's 5k Results
PLACE BIB NO NAME TIME PACE SEX AGE SEX PLACE CAT PLACE TEAM INTRACLUB TEAM
1 57 KRISTEN ROHDE 18:30.1 05:58.1 F 25 1 / 18 1 / 15 BAC  
2 66 JESSICA DOBEK 19:26.4 06:16.3 F 30 2 / 18 2 / 15 TEAM ATHENA  
3 59 ALLIE GRUNER 19:37.6 06:19.9 F 24 3 / 18 3 / 15 BAC  
4 60 ERIN SKOURTES 19:50.3 06:24.0 F 28 4 / 18 4 / 15 BAC  
5 4 ANNA CEDAR 20:36.8 06:39.0 F 26 5 / 18 5 / 15 TRL WAMR
6 67 LAURA DEVINE 20:49.1 06:42.9 F 27 6 / 18 6 / 15 TEAM ATHENA  
7 8 JOANNA HARPER 21:29.2 06:55.9 F 52 7 / 18 1 / 3 TRL EST
8 68 CASSANDRA MITCHELL 21:34.8 06:57.7 F 36 8 / 18 7 / 15 TEAM ATHENA  
9 65 JULIE MARKLEY 22:17.9 07:11.6 F 35 9 / 18 8 / 15 TEAM CHA  
10 69 MANDY GIBLIN 22:25.0 07:13.9 F 35 10 / 18 9 / 15 TRL EST
11 13 CAROLINE SYKES 22:52.0 07:22.6 F 28 11 / 18 10 / 15    
12 71 CARRIE HATHAWAY 23:20.3 07:31.7 F 27 12 / 18 11 / 15    
13 61 MARIE MCNASSAR 25:10.4 08:07.2 F 32 13 / 18 12 / 15 TEAM CHA  
14 74 COURTNEY MCGILL 25:36.9 08:15.8 F 14 14 / 18 13 / 15    
15 2 KELLY ANDERSON 25:42.0 08:17.4 F 47 15 / 18 2 / 3 TRL  
16 10 JAMIE KAISER 26:58.8 08:42.2 F 39 16 / 18 14 / 15 TEAM ATHENA  
17 16 JENNIE MOVRICH 28:05.0 09:03.5 F 33 17 / 18 15 / 15    
18 56 ELISA BURGESS 31:50.0 10:16.1 F 43 18 / 18 3 / 3    

Men's 8k Results
PLACE BIB NO NAME TIME PACE SEX AGE SEX PLACE CAT PLACE TEAM INTRACLUB TEAM
1 43 MARCUS NELSON 26:34.7 05:20.9 M 18 1 / 41 1 / 19 UNATTACHED  
2 64 WESTON FUHRMAN 26:42.9 05:22.5 M 26 2 / 41 2 / 19 BUCK WILD  
3 24 KEVIN CAVE 26:44.3 05:22.8 M 29 3 / 41 3 / 19 TRL  
4 23 ALEX CAMERON 27:02.9 05:26.5 M 27 4 / 41 4 / 19    
5 62 MIKE BLACKMORE 27:08.3 05:27.6 M 47 5 / 41 1 / 22 BAC  
6 38 TORREY LINDBO 27:34.5 05:32.9 M 37 6 / 41 5 / 19 TRL EST
7 25 AARON COE 27:55.8 05:37.2 M 26 7 / 41 6 / 19 TRL EST
8 39 KENNY MACKEY  28:17.1 05:41.5 M 25 8 / 41 7 / 19 BAC  
9 21 RICHARD BOLT 28:20.9 05:42.2 M 39 9 / 41 8 / 19 TRL WAMR
10 19 TROY BANKER 28:30.5 05:44.2 M 33 10 / 41 9 / 19    
11 20 ERIC BARTEN 28:46.3 05:47.4 M 25 11 / 41 10 / 19 TRL WAMR
12 29 PATRICK FEAR  28:51.9 05:48.5 M 34 12 / 41 11 / 19 TRL EST
13 47 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 29:23.7 05:54.9 M 42 13 / 41 2 / 22 NAC  
14 46 CRAIG RICE 29:46.0 05:59.4 M 38 14 / 41 12 / 19 OREGON CROSS COUNTRY  
15 18 TOM ANSBERRY 30:09.5 06:04.1 M 46 15 / 41 3 / 22 BAC  
16 45 RICK RAPAPORT 30:16.8 06:05.6 M 43 16 / 41 4 / 22 TRL - MASTER  
17 48 RICHARD SHANNON 30:20.1 06:06.2 M 32 17 / 41 13 / 19 NAC  
18 63 JOHN GOLDEN 30:59.4 06:14.1 M 33 18 / 41 14 / 19    
19 28 ED DEETS 31:01.1 06:14.5 M 48 19 / 41 5 / 22 NAC  
20 73 PATRICK WALLACE 31:12.3 06:16.7 M 51 20 / 41 6 / 22    
21 50 CARLTON STEELE 32:42.1 06:34.8 M 43 21 / 41 7 / 22    
22 75 RICH KIRZ 33:08.3 06:40.1 M 38 22 / 41 15 / 19    
23 44 RICHARD PUNCHES 33:25.8 06:43.6 M 50 23 / 41 8 / 22 BAC  
24 27 PETE DANKO 33:35.8 06:45.6 M 46 24 / 41 9 / 22    
25 76 CHUCK RYAN 33:40.3 06:46.5 M 54 25 / 41 10 / 22 ORRC  
26 55 BRIAN WRIGHT 33:50.8 06:48.6 M 40 26 / 41 11 / 22 TRL - MASTER  
27 70 KARL FURLONG 33:55.9 06:49.6 M 38 27 / 41 16 / 19    
28 72 DAVID HATFIELD 34:04.5 06:51.4 M 45 28 / 41 12 / 22 TRL - MASTER WAMR
29 54 WALTER VINES 34:38.1 06:58.1 M 50 29 / 41 13 / 22 TRL  
30 34 JEFF HOLLISTER 35:01.4 07:02.8 M 51 30 / 41 14 / 22 ORRC  
31 42 GERALD MOSLEY 36:09.4 07:16.5 M 45 31 / 41 15 / 22 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
32 36 CHRIS JENSEN 36:16.9 07:18.0 M 49 32 / 41 16 / 22 TRL - MASTER  
33 17 GARY ADAMS 36:31.7 07:21.0 M 61 33 / 41 17 / 22 TRL - MASTER  
34 40 ANTHONY MCCRAY 36:55.7 07:25.8 M 32 34 / 41 17 / 19    
35 78 JONATHAN MOORE 37:08.1 07:28.3 M 38 35 / 41 18 / 19    
36 32 ANDY GRIBIONKIN 39:06.6 07:52.2 M 47 36 / 41 18 / 22 TRL - MASTER EST
37 26 PATRICK CROSS 39:27.8 07:56.4 M 60 37 / 41 19 / 22 BAC  
38 49 GARRET SMITH 39:42.5 07:59.4 M 41 38 / 41 20 / 22 TRL WAMR
39 33 BRIAN HANSEN 40:04.8 08:03.9 M 48 39 / 41 21 / 22 TRL - MASTER EST
40 58 TERRY GIBSON 41:22.9 08:19.6 M 50 40 / 41 22 / 22 DEAD ON ARRIVAL  
41 77 REESE RIIS 42:53.8 08:37.9 M 39 41 / 41 19 / 19 NAC  

Team Results
Team results pending. Will be posted by Sunday 6pm. Men's Open
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard25
2Bowerman Athletic Club51
3NAC90

Men's Masters
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard102

Women's Opens
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Athena32
2Team Red Lizard37

* There were no complete Women's Masters teams.

TRL Intraclub Team Results
Mixed (Top 4 men; Top 1 women)
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Eastside68
2WAMR91