Results of XC Race #3 of 2009 TRL XC Series
Mt Tabor. Portland OR
October 17th 2009

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacobmbuckmaster@gmail.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Individual Results
PLACE BIB NO NAME TIME PACE SEX AGE SEX PLACE CAT PLACE TEAM INTRA TEAM
1 73 RUBEN GALBRAITH 22:20.4 06:00.3 M 25 1 / 43 1 / 21 TRAIL FACTOR  
2 29 AARON COE 22:26.2 06:01.9 M 26 2 / 43 2 / 21 TRL EST
3 25 RICHARD BOLT 22:27.6 06:02.3 M 39 3 / 43 3 / 21 TRL  
4 42 TORREY LINDBO 22:46.3 06:07.3 M 37 4 / 43 4 / 21 TRL EST
5 62 JOE DUDMAN 22:53.8 06:09.3 M 43 5 / 43 1 / 22 TRL EST
6 82 DEREK VINGE 23:02.6 06:11.7 M 27 6 / 43 5 / 21 TRL  
7 74 ALEX DOMINGUEZ 23:55.6 06:25.9 M 25 7 / 43 6 / 21    
8 51 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 24:08.8 06:29.5 M 42 8 / 43 2 / 22 NAC  
9 48 RICK RAPAPORT 24:16.7 06:31.6 M 43 9 / 43 3 / 22 TRL  
10 23 TROY BANKER 24:22.0 06:33.0 M 33 10 / 43 7 / 21    
11 78 TREVOR COOLIDGE 24:22.4 06:33.1 M 26 11 / 43 8 / 21 TRL  
12 65 JOHN GOLDEN 24:43.5 06:38.8 M 33 12 / 43 9 / 21 TRL  
13 32 ED DEETS 25:03.6 06:44.2 M 49 13 / 43 4 / 22 NAC  
14 52 RICHARD SHANNON 25:07.6 06:45.3 M 32 14 / 43 10 / 21 NAC  
15 67 DAN SHEIL 25:11.3 06:46.3 M 36 15 / 43 11 / 21 NAC  
16 26 ALEX BROWN 25:21.7 06:49.1 M 32 16 / 43 12 / 21 TRL  
17 55 MATT THOMAS 25:24.1 06:49.7 M 39 17 / 43 13 / 21 TRL EST
18 60 TROY WALLIN 25:45.6 06:55.5 M 39 18 / 43 14 / 21 NAC  
19 68 BRIAN MCINTYRE 26:02.7 07:00.1 M 42 19 / 43 5 / 22 NAC  
20 70 ALIE GRUNER 26:25.3 07:06.2 F 24 1 / 11 1 / 7 BAC  
21 64 JOHN HLAVACS 26:30.4 07:07.5 M 36 20 / 43 15 / 21 BAC  
22 47 RICHARD PUNCHES 26:54.5 07:14.0 M 50 21 / 43 6 / 22 BAC  
23 5 ANNA CEDAR 27:09.3 07:18.0 F 26 2 / 11 2 / 7    
24 31 PETE DANKO 27:13.4 07:19.1 M 46 22 / 43 7 / 22 TRL  
25 81 TONY PETRAGLIA 27:34.5 07:24.8 M 29 23 / 43 16 / 21 NAC  
26 16 JENNY TEPPO 27:57.1 07:30.8 F 51 3 / 11 1 / 4    
27 71 MALCOM COSTELLO 28:12.0 07:34.8 M 50 24 / 43 8 / 22 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
28 77 PAUL VENDERFORD 28:20.3 07:37.1 M 28 25 / 43 17 / 21    
29 39 JEFF HOLLISTER 28:36.5 07:41.4 M 51 26 / 43 9 / 22 ORRC  
30 43 ANTHONY MCCRAY 29:21.7 07:53.6 M 32 27 / 43 18 / 21    
31 66 JIM COPPA 29:33.6 07:56.8 M 45 28 / 43 10 / 22 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
32 79 CALIRE SNIFFEN 29:40.4 07:58.6 F 26 4 / 11 3 / 7    
33 7 MANDY GIBLIN 29:40.6 07:58.7 F 35 5 / 11 4 / 7 TRL EST
34 80 BRIAN SNIFFER 29:46.3 08:00.2 M 26 29 / 43 19 / 21    
35 63 JONATAHN WILSON 29:49.2 08:01.0 M 40 30 / 43 11 / 22 TRL  
36 21 GARY ADAMS 29:51.0 08:01.4 M 61 31 / 43 12 / 22 TRL EST
37 15 CAROLINE SYKES 30:11.4 08:06.9 F 28 6 / 11 5 / 7    
38 45 GERALD MOSLEY 31:09.3 08:22.5 M 45 32 / 43 13 / 22 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
39 54 CARLTON STEELE 31:20.9 08:25.6 M 43 33 / 43 14 / 22    
40 76 STEVE WOODLEY 31:35.1 08:29.4 M 38 34 / 43 20 / 21 CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB  
41 72 VIRRA DARLING 31:45.5 08:32.2 F 33 7 / 11 6 / 7 TEAM ATHENA  
42 36 ANDY GRIBIONKIN 32:00.8 08:36.3 M 47 35 / 43 15 / 22 TRL EST
43 61 BRIAN WRIGHT 32:01.0 08:36.4 M 40 36 / 43 16 / 22    
44 1 LEIGH AMMON 32:55.9 08:51.2 F 30 8 / 11 7 / 7 TRL  
45 69 JEREMEY COX 33:08.4 08:54.5 M 32 37 / 43 21 / 21    
46 30 PATRICK CROSS 33:23.1 08:58.5 M 60 38 / 43 17 / 22 BAC  
47 37 BRIAN HANSEN 33:44.0 09:04.1 M 48 39 / 43 18 / 22 TRL EST
48 4 MARIANNE BRAUNSTEIN 34:32.4 09:17.1 F 44 9 / 11 2 / 4 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
49 18 PAULA VANDERFORD 34:49.7 09:21.7 F 51 10 / 11 3 / 4    
50 53 GARRET SMITH 35:23.0 09:30.7 M 41 40 / 43 19 / 22 TRL WAMR
51 56 ROBERT TRATCHENBERG 36:23.1 09:46.9 M 48 41 / 43 20 / 22    
52 75 JEFF BAUUSTEU 38:34.6 10:22.2 M 50 42 / 43 21 / 22 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
53 50 TODD ROSENTHAL 39:53.5 10:43.4 M 46 43 / 43 22 / 22 VERTICALLY CHALLENGED  
54 9 JENNIE HANSEN Pending Pending F 51 11 / 11 4 / 4 TRL EST

Team Results
Men's Open
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard14
2NAC50
3Bowerman Athletic ClubIncomplete team

Men's Masters
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Team Red Lizard73
2Vertically Challenged148

* There were no complete Women's teams.

TRL Intraclub Team Results
Mixed (Top 4 men; 1 women)
PLACETEAMSCORE
1Eastside61
2WAMRIncomplete team

-->