Results of XC Race #1 of 2010 TRL XC Series
Portland Meadows. Portland OR
September 25th 2010

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacobmbuckmaster@gmail.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Individual Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team Notes
1 0:16:10 38 JONATHAN MARCUS 25 M M20 1 1 BAC 1st Overall Male
2 0:16:13 9 KEVIN CAVE 30 M M30 2 1 NAC 2nd Overall Male
3 0:16:19 24 ANTHONY MONTELEONE 24 M M20 3 2 BAC 3rd Overall Male
4 0:16:25 8 ALEX CAMERON 28 M M20 4 3 BAC
5 0:16:30 57 ALAN ROZENDAAL 40 M M40 5 1 BAC 1st Masters Male
6 0:16:37 76 DAVID FRANK 47 M M40 6 2 BAC MASTERS
7 0:16:39 80 JOE DUDMAN 46 M M40 7 3 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS
8 0:16:40 88 CHRIS SHEAFFER 26 M M20 8 4 RUN PORTLAND
9 0:16:42 82 CHAD KILIAN 30 M M30 9 2
10 0:16:44 110 RYAN CORNWALL 27 M M20 10 5 SANDY HIGH SCHOOL (COACH)
11 0:16:45 21 ERIC HARTMANN 42 M M40 11 4 BAC MASTERS
12 0:16:47 37 TORREY LINDBO 37 M M30 12 3 TEAM RED LIZARD
13 0:16:48 87 REESE BYERRUM 23 M M20 13 6 UNA 
14 0:16:55 120 TROY BUNLEER  26 M M20 14 7
15 0:16:55 31 BRET KIMPLE 41 M M40 15 5 BAC MASTERS
16 0:16:58 19 DANNY GONZALEZ 48 M M40 16 6 BAC MASTERS
17 0:16:59 17 JOHN GILL 43 M M40 17 7 BAC MASTERS
18 0:17:09 14 GABE DOEBLER 33 M M30 18 4
19 0:17:13 90 DAVID TERRIS 47 M M40 19 8 BAC MASTERS
20 0:17:18 60 RICHARD SHANNON 33 M M30 20 5 NAC
21 0:17:22 11 JUSTIN CLARK 24 M M20 21 8
22 0:17:27 34 AARON LADD 27 M M20 22 9 TEAM RED LIZARD
23 0:17:30 102 JOHN GOLDEN 35 M M30 23 6
24 0:17:35 58 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 42 M M40 24 9 NAC-MASTERS
25 0:17:37 61 DAN SHEIL 37 M M30 25 7 NAC
26 0:17:37 74 DOUG WINN 60 M M60 26 1 BAC MASTERS
27 0:17:39 27 LAUREN JOHNSON 23 F F20 1 1 1st Overall Female
28 0:17:40 28 NICK JOHNSON 23 M M20 27 10
29 0:17:41 35 DOUG LANGE 40 M M40 28 10 CENTRAL OREGON RUNNING KLUB
30 0:17:57 12 PAUL CURRAN 35 M M30 29 8 TEAM RED LIZARD
31 0:18:02 44 ALEC MEADOWS 33 M M30 30 9
32 0:18:06 30 MARK KENDALL 35 M M30 31 10
33 0:18:09 25 KYLE HOLMES 22 M M20 32 11 STARK STREET ATHLETICS CLUB
34 0:18:09 52 KEVIN PAULK 50 M M50 33 1 BAC MASTERS
35 0:18:14 22 PETER HEAVER 44 M M40 34 11 NAC-MASTERS
36 0:18:17 81 EUGENIO VIDALES 51 M M50 35 2 BAC
37 0:18:23 71 TROY WALLIN 40 M M40 36 12 NAC-MASTERS
38 0:18:25 10 JOHN CLIFFORD 48 M M40 37 13 BAC MASTERS
39 0:18:38 56 CRAIG RICE 39 M M30 38 11 RUN PORTLAND
40 0:18:42 54 RICHARD PUNCHES 51 M M50 39 3 BAC
41 0:18:47 105 JAMES HILLARY 34 M M30 40 12 TEAM RED LIZARD
42 0:18:52 108 NIC BALLARD 34 M M30 41 13
43 0:18:53 98 ANDRIS DOZE  27 M M20 42 12 NAC
44 0:18:54 100 MARK BOYDSTON 53 M M50 43 4
45 0:18:58 64 MIKE SPRINKLE 38 M M30 44 14
46 0:19:06 99 PAUL GRONKE 0 M M00 45 1 TEAM RED LIZARD
47 0:19:07 101 MATT FARLEY 43 M M40 46 14
48 0:19:07 68 FRANK VAN DER WART 44 M M40 47 15 PHANOS
49 0:19:14 42 LIZ MCCULLOUGH 51 F F50 2 1 BAC 2nd Overall Female. 1st Masters Female
50 0:19:17 18 BRAD GLENN 34 M M30 48 15 TEAM RED LIZARD
51 0:19:18 6 MILES BROWN 41 M M40 49 16 BAC MASTERS
52 0:19:21 122 DAVID T MILLER 28 M M20 50 13
53 0:19:22 29 DANIEL KEARNS 51 M M50 51 5 BAC MASTERS
54 0:19:24 66 BRYAN TOOLEY 46 M M40 52 17 BAC MASTERS
55 0:19:30 89 DAVID HARDING  51 M M50 53 6 BAC MASTERS
56 0:19:39 104 DANIEL BLECH 28 M M20 54 14 XC NATION SPIRIT RUNNERS
57 0:19:43 117 KURT BINGHAM 42 M M40 55 18 NAC
58 0:19:44 94 CAMDEN KENNEDY 14 M M10 56 1
59 0:19:46 51 MIKAEL OLSON 27 M M20 57 15
60 0:19:49 43 ROBYN MCGILLIS 36 F F30 3 1 ROBYN MCGILLIS 3rd Overall Female
61 0:19:52 95 CARSON KENNEDY 18 M M10 58 2
62 0:19:52 13 ED DEETS 49 M M40 59 19 NAC-MASTERS
63 0:19:55 2 SUSAN BARTH 29 F F20 4 2 TEAM RED LIZARD
64 0:19:56 93 TYLER PITT 19 M M10 60 3
65 0:20:08 73 JENA  WINGER 23 F F20 5 3 RUN PORTLAND
66 0:20:14 33 RICH KURZ 39 M M30 61 16
67 0:20:15 77 FRANCIS KESSLER 61 M M60 62 2 BAC
68 0:20:21 111 KATHLEEN TARLOW 29 F F20 6 4 TEAM ATHENA
69 0:20:25 65 JOHN STIRNIMAN 53 M M50 63 7 CCRC
70 0:20:28 83 KAREN SCHOLTE 45 F F40 7 1 BAC 2nd Masters Female
71 0:20:32 103 LAURA DEVINE  29 F F20 8 5 TEAM ATHENA
72 0:20:34 92 DAVID DIAZ 41 M M40 64 20 MCFARLAND TRACK CLUB
73 0:20:42 86 SARAH AGSTEN 42 F F40 9 2 OTC MASTERS 3rd Masters Female
74 0:20:48 121 AMBER CRUZAN 42 F F40 10 3 SRC
75 0:20:52 47 0 1 1
76 0:20:55 5 ELIZABETH BRIM SNODGRASS 50 F F50 11 2 BAC
77 0:21:00 85 VOS TERVO 42 F F40 12 4
78 0:21:02 32 KELLY KRUELL 50 F F50 13 3 CLUB NORTHWEST
79 0:21:10 50 AUDREY O'BRIEN 50 F F50 14 4 BAC
80 0:21:13 23 JONATHAN HOFFMAN 29 M M20 65 16 BROOKS ID
81 0:21:13 109 SUSIE NEIGHBORS 51 F F50 15 5
82 0:21:16 7 DAN BUSCH 40 M M40 66 21
83 0:21:19 118 JIM GORZALSKI 49 M M40 67 22
84 0:21:23 116 DANIAL WILLIAMS 37 M M30 68 17
85 0:21:27 119 ANDY RAIMER 34 M M30 69 18
86 0:21:48 63 DANIEL SLAUSON 48 M M40 70 23
87 0:21:53 84 RODD DEJONG 43 M M40 71 24
88 0:21:54 97 DJ DEAUSTRID  43 M M40 72 25
88 0:21:54 97 JEFF HOLLISTER 52 M M50 73 8 OREGON ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
89 0:21:55 15 DEEANN DOUGHERTY 52 F F50 16 6
90 0:21:59 78 JULIE JACOBSEN 47 F F40 17 5 TEAM RED LIZARD
91 0:22:00 26 DIANA HUEY 29 F F20 18 6
92 0:22:09 59 SHANNON SEXTON 46 F F40 19 6 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS
93 0:22:16 55 BECKY REDDING 46 F F40 20 7 BAC WOMENS MASTERS
94 0:22:31 49 GREGORY NELSON 57 M M50 74 9 CCRC
95 0:22:44 96 MARCUS GONZALEZ 38 M M30 75 19 MCFARLAND TRACK CLUB
96 0:22:47 69 ROBIN VESEY 57 F F50 21 7
97 0:23:09 91 THOMAS VALLES 42 M M40 76 26 MCFARLAND TRACK CLUB
98 0:23:45 79 TRYCE THOMAS 12 M M10 77 4
99 0:23:51 48 SUSAN MOOTE 47 F F40 22 8
100 0:24:07 62 GEORGANN SHINN 46 F F40 23 9
101 0:24:41 106 THEODORE EVEN 51 M M50 78 10
102 0:24:57 107 BECKY HILLARY 34 F F30 24 2 TEAM RED LIZARD
103 0:25:13 20 TODD GUMMER 42 M M40 79 27 ONE GUMMER
104 0:25:39 40 DEBRA MASON 42 F F40 25 10 TEAM RED LIZARD
105 0:25:47 36 STEPHANIE LIBERMAN 25 F F20 26 7 TEAM RED LIZARD
106 0:25:48 112 SISSY WITTE 47 F F40 27 11
107 0:26:20 67 ROBERT TRACHTENBERG 49 M M40 80 28
108 0:26:30 114 JAMES WALKER  42 M M40 81 29
109 0:27:17 4 ROB  BREHLER 47 F F40 28 12
110 0:27:55 115 PASCHALL TOSCH 53 M M50 82 11
111 0:27:58 16 KEVIN EDWARDS I 53 M M50 83 12

Team Results
Place Male Teams Score
1 BAC 10
2 NAC 89
3 RUN PORTLAND 46
4 TEAM RED LIZARD 103
5 MCFARLAND TRACK CLUB 215
Place Male Master Teams Score
1 BAC MASTERS 48
2 NAC-MASTERS 153
Place Female Teams Score
1 BAC 34
1 TEAM RED LIZARD 70