Results of XC Race #4 of 2010 TRL XC Series
Pier Park. Portland, OR
November 13th 2010

[Women Individual Results] [Men Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacob@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Women Individual Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team Notes
1 0:21:58 99 LAUREN JOHNSON 23 F F20 1 1 BAC 1st Overall
2 0:22:12 92 JULIA WEBB 27 F F20 2 2 RUN PORTLAND 2nd Overall
3 0:22:48 83 JORDYN SMITH 24 F F20 3 3 BAC 3rd Overall
4 0:22:58 72 JANE RUDKIN 30 F F30 4 1 BAC
5 0:23:26 64 AMANDA PHILLIPS 24 F F20 5 4 RUN PORTLAND
6 0:23:42 97 KELSEY OWENS 25 F F20 6 5 RUN PORTLAND
7 0:24:10 96 JENA  WINGER 23 F F20 7 6 RUN PORTLAND
8 0:24:16 100 KATE MACTAVISH 47 F F40 8 1 1st Master
9 0:25:03 2 SUSAN BARTH 30 F F30 9 2 RUN PORTLAND
10 0:25:12 85 JENNIFER TEPPO 52 F F50 10 1 TEAM RED LIZARD 2nd Master
11 0:25:45 144 KATHLEEN TARLOW 29 F F20 11 7
12 0:25:59 138 LIZ ANJOS 25 F F20 12 8
13 0:26:21 68 BECKY REDDING 46 F F40 13 2 BAC 3rd Master
14 0:26:37 39 KELLY KRUELL 51 F F50 14 2 CLUB NORTHWEST
15 0:26:45 153 SUSIE NEIGHBORS 51 F F50 15 3 TEAM RED LIZARD
16 0:27:16 76 BETSY SETH 52 F F50 16 4
17 0:27:29 15 DEEANN DOUGHERTY 52 F F50 17 5
18 0:27:43 140 AMY DUROCHER 30 F F30 18 3
19 0:27:51 142 MEGAN HEBBE 27 F F20 19 9 BAC
20 0:27:56 98 JEANETTE GROESZ 61 F F60 20 1
21 0:28:00 139 JENNIFER BRENNAN 43 F F40 21 3 BAC
22 0:28:04 32 DIANA HUEY 29 F F20 22 10
23 0:28:36 136 MAUREEN KAVANAGH 36 F F30 23 4
24 0:28:55 29 ERICKA HICKS 21 F F20 24 11 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
25 0:29:09 11 MATICE DAMERON 19 F F10 25 1 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
26 0:29:51 34 JULIE JACOBSON 41 F F40 26 4 TEAM RED LIZARD
27 0:30:16 28 ZOE HERNANDEZ 20 F F20 27 12 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
28 0:31:03 150 REBECCA HILLARY 33 F F30 28 5 TEAM RED LIZARD
29 0:33:27 43 STEPHANIE LIBERMAN 25 F F20 29 13 TEAM RED LIZARD
30 0:36:09 50 AMY MCVEE 52 F F50 30 6 CLUB NORTHWEST

Men Individual Results
Note: If you are a man and ran with bib #16 and finished in 28:39 please email us. We need your name.
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team Notes
1 0:25:33 38 MAX KING 30 M M30 1 1 BAC 1st Overall
2 0:25:53 157 EDDIT ERNEST-JONES 33 M M30 2 2 TEAM STRANDS 2nd Overall
3 0:26:21 5 KALPANATI BRODERICK 30 M M30 3 3 BAC 3rd Overall
4 0:26:25 158 MARIO MENDOZA 30 M M30 4 4
5 0:26:56 78 KARIM SHAKALIA 12 M M10 5 1 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
6 0:27:15 3 AHRLIN BAUMAN 37 M M30 6 5 BAC
7 0:27:15 45 JONATHAN MARCUS 25 M M20 7 1 BAC
8 0:27:35 12 JUAN DE LA CRUZ 23 M M20 8 2 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
9 0:27:39 155 TIM HARDER 22 M M20 9 3 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
10 0:27:42 42 SHANE LAND 31 M M30 10 6 BAC
11 0:27:43 33 ANDREW HUSTON 27 M M20 11 4 BAC
12 0:27:43 152 HOLD RENNAKER 19 M M10 12 2 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
13 0:27:48 168 OSCAR BOWMAN 37 M M30 13 7 BAC
14 0:27:52 160 CHAD KILIAN 29 M M20 14 5 TEAM RED LIZARD
15 0:27:56 137 MIKE BLACKMARE 48 M M40 15 1 BAC MASTERS 1st Master
16 0:27:57 41 AARON LADD 27 M M20 16 6 TEAM RED LIZARD
17 0:27:58 143 CHRIS SHEAFFER 26 M M20 17 7 RUN PORTLAND
18 0:28:02 51 ALEC MEADOWS 33 M M30 18 8
19 0:28:04 91 DEREK WAXMAN 38 M M30 19 9 NAC
20 0:28:11 71 ALAN ROZENDAAL 40 M M40 20 2 BAC MASTERS 2nd Master
21 0:28:15 93 HAN WHITE-DUONG 19 M M10 21 3 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
22 0:28:19 171 DUTCH YERTON  37 M M30 22 10 NAC
23 0:28:22 24 ADAM GOULET 26 M M20 23 8 RUN PORTLAND
24 0:28:26 151 NICK AUYEANO 26 M M20 24 9 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
25 0:28:30 61 DAIVIK ORTH 18 M M10 25 4
26 0:28:33 52 CHRIS MEEKER 19 M M10 26 5 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
27 0:28:38 63 TRAVIS PENGRA 20 M M20 27 10 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB
28 0:28:39 200 UNKOWN PLEASE EMAIL US 0 1 1 UNKOWN PLEASE EMAIL US
29 0:28:50 22 DANNY GONZALEZ 48 M M40 28 3 BAC MASTERS 3rd Master
30 0:28:54 172 RUBEN GALBRITH 26 M M20 29 11 BAC
31 0:28:58 175 DANIEL BARTOSZ 34 M M30 30 11 TEAM RED LIZARD
32 0:29:11 149 CHRIS CLANCY 28 M M20 31 12
33 0:29:17 145 JOE DUDMAN 46 M M40 32 4 TEAM RED LIZARD
34 0:29:35 79 RICHARD SHANNON 33 M M30 33 12 NAC
35 0:29:39 10 PAUL CURRAN 35 M M30 34 13 TEAM RED LIZARD
36 0:29:41 44 TORREY LINDBO 38 M M30 35 14 TEAM RED LIZARD
37 0:29:42 141 JOHN GOLDEN 35 M M30 36 15
38 0:29:53 165 BILL ARONSON 38 M M30 37 16 NAC
39 0:29:59 147 IAN STUART 28 M M20 38 13
40 0:30:09 74 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 43 M M40 39 5 NAC
41 0:30:24 176 DANIEL SHEIL 37 M M30 40 17 NAC
42 0:30:31 156 SEAN GUNTHRIE 25 M M20 41 14
43 0:30:51 27 PETER HEAVER 44 M M40 42 6 NAC
44 0:31:04 169 DON GALLOGHY 42 M M40 43 7
45 0:31:05 163 ERIC JEFFERS 28 M M20 44 15
46 0:31:06 8 JOHN CLIFFORD 48 M M40 45 8 BAC MASTERS
47 0:31:14 159 ANDREW JENSEN 20 M M20 46 16
48 0:31:17 174 ANDRIS ROSE 27 M M20 47 17
49 0:31:30 173 LEN NEIBERG 42 M M40 48 9 NAC
50 0:31:40 197 LUPE CABADA 0 M M00 49 1
51 0:31:47 161 STEVE KOLLARS 51 M M50 50 1
52 0:31:57 154 SAM SETTERLMEY 19 M M10 51 6 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
53 0:32:06 84 TOBIAS SUNNELL 30 M M30 52 18 N/A
54 0:32:17 40 RICH KURZ 39 M M30 53 19
55 0:32:24 75 SAMUEL SCHWARZ 19 M M10 54 7 COCC BOBCATS
56 0:32:30 177 NIC BALLARD 30 M M30 55 20
57 0:32:31 13 ED DEETS 50 M M50 56 2 NAC
58 0:32:38 198 RICKY WILSON 30 M M30 57 21
59 0:32:48 59 MIKAEL OLSON 28 M M20 58 18
60 0:33:11 88 FRANK VAN DER WART 44 M M40 59 10 PHANOS
61 0:33:29 164 MARK HALE-BROWN 42 M M40 60 11 RUN PORTLAND
62 0:34:01 69 RICHARD RENDON 47 M M40 61 12
63 0:34:40 146 DAVID HARDING 50 M M50 62 3 BAC
64 0:35:08 135 JEFF TRAPDD 48 M M40 63 13
65 0:35:18 178 JORGE VILLAVICENCIO 42 M M40 64 14 TEAM RED LIZARD
66 0:36:55 180 CRAIG CHAPMAN 39 M M30 65 22 NAC
67 0:37:34 162 NEIL POWELL 40 M M40 66 15 NAC
68 0:37:40 94 JASON WHITEHURST 38 M M30 67 23
69 0:37:41 179 TIM WINESTORFER 54 M M50 68 4 TEAM RED LIZARD
70 0:37:52 148 CURTIS ROTH 55 M M50 69 5
71 0:39:02 30 JONATHAN HOFFMAN 29 M M20 70 19 BROOKS ID
72 0:40:26 66 CHRISTOPHER QUAM 28 M M20 71 20
73 0:40:42 67 BRUCE QUAM 55 M M50 72 6
74 0:43:16 25 TODD GUMMER 42 M M40 73 16 ONE GUMMER
75 0:43:29 134 FRANK MARTIN 59 M M50 74 7
76 0:43:36 16 KEVIN EDWARDS I 53 M M50 75 8
77 0:43:52 170 DAVID PECORA 52 M M50 76 9
78 0:46:17 166 GARY SZOLNOKI 40 M M40 77 17
79 0:48:29 87 ROBERT TRACHTENBERG 49 M M40 78 18

Team Results
Place Women Open Score
1 RUN PORTLAND 20
2 BAC 21
3 TEAM RED LIZARD 60
Place Men Open Score
1 BAC 17
2 WARNER PACIFIC COLLEGE TRACK CLUB 60
3 TEAM RED LIZARD 92
4 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT 93
5 NAC 128
Place Men Masters Score
1 BAC MASTERS 107