Results of XC Race #5 of 2010 TRL XC Series
Oregon City High School. Oregon City, OR
November 20th 2010

[Women Individual Results] [Men Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacob@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Women Individual Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team Notes
1 0:21:40 150 JULIA WEBB 27 F F20 1 1 RUN PORTLAND 1st Overall
2 0:22:34 96 KRISTEN RHODE 26 F F20 2 2 BAC 2nd Overall
3 0:23:16 22 MARLENE FARRELL 35 F F30 3 1 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 3rd Overall
4 0:23:20 174 LIA SLEMONS 30 F F30 4 2 CLUB NW
5 0:23:59 94 JENA  WINGER 23 F F20 5 3 RUN PORTLAND
6 0:24:21 183 RAVEN STEEN 46 F F40 6 1 CLUB NW 1st Master
7 0:24:42 62 LYNNE ODONNELL 43 F F40 7 2 BAC 2nd Master
8 0:24:48 80 TRISHA STEIDL 33 F F30 8 3 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB
9 0:24:48 159 LIZ MCCULLOUGH 52 F F50 9 1 BAC 3rd Master
10 0:24:55 164 ALYSSA TOWER 48 F F40 10 3 CLUB NW
11 0:25:02 2 SUSAN BARTH 30 F F30 11 4 RUN PORTLAND
12 0:25:48 83 KATHLEEN TARLOW 29 F F20 12 4 TEAM ATHENA
13 0:26:01 176 AUDREY O'BRIEN 50 F F50 13 2 BAC
14 0:26:11 46 KELLY KRUELL 51 F F50 14 3 CLUB NW
15 0:26:30 67 BECKY REDDING 46 F F40 15 4 BAC
16 0:26:30 7 ELIZABETH BRIM SNODGRASS 50 F F50 16 4 BAC
17 0:26:34 36 DIANA HUEY 29 F F20 17 5
18 0:26:42 152 KARA CRISIFULLI 47 F F40 18 5
19 0:27:24 19 DEEANN DOUGHERTY 52 F F50 19 5
20 0:27:41 184 KRISTEN GOCHNAUER 26 F F20 20 6 RUN PORTLAND
21 0:27:59 74 BETSY SETH 52 F F50 21 6
22 0:28:06 187 MAUREEN KAWANAGH 36 F F30 22 5
23 0:28:06 5 JENNIFER BRENNAN 43 F F40 23 6 BAC
24 0:28:41 86 ROBIN VESEY 57 F F50 24 7
25 0:32:00 33 BECKY HILLARY 17 F F10 25 1 TEAM RED LIZARD

Men Individual Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team Notes
1 0:25:42 170 MAX KING 30 M M30 1 1 BAC 1st Overall
2 0:25:59 10 ERIC  BURCK 23 M M20 2 1 BURCK FARMS 2nd Overall
3 0:26:09 171 NICHOLAS JOHNSON 23 M M20 3 2 BAC 3rd Overall
4 0:26:11 148 CHRIS MCISSAC 22 M M20 4 3 BAC
5 0:26:14 160 PAUL LIMPF 13 M M10 5 1
6 0:26:18 161 JUSTIN CULVER 24 M M20 6 4
7 0:26:29 12 KEVIN CAVE 30 M M30 7 2 NAC
8 0:26:44 81 ULI STEIDL 38 M M30 8 3 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB
9 0:27:06 24 JON MARCUS 30 M M30 9 4 BAC
10 0:27:14 11 ALEX CAMERON 28 M M20 10 5 BAC
11 0:27:39 168 ANDREW HUSTON 27 M M20 11 6 BAC
12 0:27:47 44 BRET KIMPLE 41 M M40 12 1 BAC MASTERS 1st Master
13 0:27:50 43 CHAD KILLIAN 29 M M20 13 7 TEAM RED LIZARD
14 0:27:54 4 MIKE BLACKMORE 48 M M40 14 2 BAC MASTERS 2nd Master
15 0:28:14 185 CHRIS SHEAFFER 26 M M20 15 8 RUN PORTLAND
16 0:28:14 45 TIM KOEPSELL 27 M M20 16 9 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB
17 0:28:15 178 DUTCH YERTON 37 M M30 17 5 NAC
18 0:28:18 28 ADAM GOULET 26 M M20 18 10 RUN PORTLAND
19 0:28:20 190 C C 28 M M20 19 11
20 0:28:21 92 DEREK WAXMAN 38 M M30 20 6 NAC
21 0:28:28 186 DAN BARTOSZ 34 M M30 21 7 TEAM RED LIZARD
22 0:28:32 54 ALEC MEADOWS 34 M M30 22 8
23 0:28:35 188 RYAN CORNWELL 27 M M20 23 12
24 0:28:39 82 CHRIS STELZER 37 M M30 24 9 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
25 0:28:51 180 ALEX DOMINGUEZ 26 M M20 25 13
26 0:28:56 27 DANNY GONZALEZ 48 M M40 26 3 BAC MASTERS 3rd Master
27 0:28:57 13 BRENT CHRISTENSEN 23 M M20 27 14 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
28 0:29:06 15 PAUL CURRAN 35 M M30 28 10 TEAM RED LIZARD
29 0:29:14 167 ANDY LEFRIEC 0 M 29 1 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
30 0:29:23 73 ANDREW SCHUPP 30 M M30 30 11 RUN PORTLAND
31 0:29:34 76 RICHARD SHANNON 33 M M30 31 12 NAC
32 0:29:35 162 BILL ARONSON 38 M M30 32 13 NAC
33 0:29:45 49 TORREY LINDBO 38 M M30 33 14 TEAM RED LIZARD
34 0:29:47 166 HOSSEIN BAGHDAD 32 M M30 34 15 BAC
35 0:29:57 173 JOE DUDMAN 46 M M40 35 4 TEAM RED LIZARD
36 0:30:02 72 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 43 M M40 36 5 NAC-MASTERS
37 0:30:04 95 DOUG WINN 60 M M60 37 1 BAC MASTERS
38 0:30:05 157 IAN STUART 28 M M20 38 15
39 0:30:09 53 KYLE MCNAUGHT-DAVIS 33 M M30 39 16 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
40 0:30:15 31 PETER HEAVER 44 M M40 40 6 NAC-MASTERS
41 0:30:21 77 DAN SHEIL 37 M M30 41 17 NAC
42 0:30:21 14 JOHN CLIFFORD 48 M M40 42 7 BAC MASTERS
43 0:30:23 90 TROY WALLIN 40 M M40 43 8 NAC-MASTERS
44 0:30:25 21 MATT FARLEY 51 M M50 44 1
45 0:30:27 169 ANDREW JENSEN 20 M M20 45 16
46 0:30:28 175 BOB BRENNANEL 49 M M40 46 9 CLUB NW
47 0:30:51 50 KENNETH LINDER 37 M M30 47 18 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
48 0:30:57 189 DAVID REES 43 M M40 48 10
49 0:31:08 153 ANDRIS ROSE 27 M M20 49 17
50 0:31:13 177 LEN NEIBERG 42 M M40 50 11 NAC-MASTERS
51 0:31:22 56 DAVID MOLENAAR 50 M M50 51 2
52 0:31:24 158 TODD JONES 30 M M30 52 19 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT
53 0:31:38 179 TOBIAS SUNNELL 30 M M30 53 20
54 0:31:55 149 STEVE KOLLARS 51 M M50 54 3
55 0:32:07 16 ED DEETS 50 M M50 55 4 NAC-MASTERS
56 0:32:34 64 MIKAEL OLSON 28 M M20 56 18
57 0:32:54 181 JOHN FOLAND 41 M M40 57 12 NAC-MASTERS
58 0:32:55 163 MARK HALE-BROWN 42 M M40 58 13 RUN PORTLAND
59 0:33:17 182 KINGSLEY GREENE 37 M M30 59 21 NAC
60 0:33:53 68 RICHARD RENDON 47 M M40 60 14
61 0:35:28 155 JAMIE JASON 42 M M40 61 15 NAC-MASTERS
62 0:35:36 34 JONATHAN HOFFMAN 29 M M20 62 19 BROOKS ID
63 0:36:27 32 DAVID HARDING 50 M M50 63 5 BAC MASTERS
64 0:37:07 39 ALEX KAYROUZ 16 M M10 64 2
65 0:37:29 156 CRAIG CLAPNAN 19 M M10 65 3 NAC
66 0:40:20 6 JOHN BRENNAND 75 M M70 66 1 SANTA BARBARA AA
67 0:41:36 29 TODD GUMMER 42 M M40 67 16 ONE GUMMER
68 0:42:54 154 FRANK MARTIN 59 M M50 68 6
69 0:43:44 20 KEVIN EDWARDS I 53 M M50 69 7 TEAM RED LIZARD

Team Results
Place Women Open Score
1 BAC 31
2 CLUB NW 34
3 RUN PORTLAND 37
Place Men Open Score
1 BAC 18
2 NAC 82
3 TEAM RED LIZARD 102
4 SPOKANE DISTANCE PROJECT 127
5 RUN PORTLAND 129
Place Men Masters Score
1 BAC MASTERS 95
2 NAC-MASTERS 177