Results of XC Race #1 of 2011 TRL XC Series
Portland Meadows. Portland, OR
September 25th 2011

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacob@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team
1 00:14:55 43 STEVE MAGNESS 26 M M20 1 1  
2 00:15:23 132 TAHIR CHAKISSO 22 M M20 2 2 ETH
3 00:15:42 10 KEVIN CAVE 31 M M30 3 1 NAC
4 00:15:48 44 JON MARCUS  26 M M20 4 3 BAC
5 00:15:56 117 DAVE HARKIN 41 M M40 5 1 PORTLAND RUNNING CO
6 00:16:00 108 CHRIS SHULLER 27 M M20 6 4 RUN PORTLAND
7 00:16:18 62 KARIM SHAKALIA 23 M M20 7 5 BAC
8 00:16:21 133 ATENEH WOTICHA 20 M M20 8 6 ETH
9 00:16:24 119 PAUL CURRAN 36 M M30 9 2 PORTLAND RUNNING CO
10 00:16:29 130 CHRIS CLANCY 29 M M20 10 7  
11 00:16:29 36 BRET KIMPLE 42 M M40 11 2  
12 00:16:31 109 DEREK WAXMAN 31 M M30 12 3 NAC
13 00:16:35 80 ALEX DOMINGUEZ 26 M M20 13 8  
14 00:16:36 35 CHAD KILIAN 30 M M30 14 4 TRL
15 00:16:43 12 AARON COE  28 M M20 15 9 TRL
16 00:16:52 42 TORREY  LINDBO  39 M M30 16 5 TRL
17 00:17:02 113 ERIC HARTMAN 43 M M40 17 3 BAC MASTERS
18 00:17:04 98 DAVID REES 44 M M40 18 4 BAC
19 00:17:08 40 DANIEL LENSKI 29 M M20 19 10 NAC
20 00:17:09 1 BILL ARONSON 39 M M30 20 6 NAC
21 00:17:13 112 DAN SHEIL 38 M M30 21 7 NAC
22 00:17:19 83 KYLE HOLMES 23 M M20 22 11  
23 00:17:20 16 GABE DOEBLER 34 M M30 23 8  
24 00:17:22 33 TIM JONES 25 M M20 24 12  
25 00:17:23 87 EUGENIO VIDALES 51 M M50 25 1 BAC
26 00:17:25 107 TYLER BAKER 28 M M20 26 13  
27 00:17:26 118 JOHN GOLDEN 35 M M30 27 9  
28 00:17:29 8 JOE BISIGNANO 50 M M50 28 2 CLUB NORTHWEST
29 00:17:30 60 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 43 M M40 29 5 NAC
30 00:17:33 84 MIGUEL VELEZ 21 M M20 30 14  
31 00:17:37 58 KRISTEN ROHDE 27 F F20 1 1  
32 00:17:47 63 RICHARD SHANNON 34 M M30 31 10 NAC
33 00:17:54 124 ANDRIS ROZE 28 M M20 32 15 NAC
34 00:17:56 7 TYLER BENTLEY 26 M M20 33 16  
35 00:18:06 26 PETER  HEAVER 45 M M40 34 6 NAC MASTERS
36 00:18:11 6 MATT BENTI 29 M M20 35 17 NAC
37 00:18:16 82 JOSH HUFFMAN 34 M M30 36 11  
38 00:18:17 94 RICK RAPAPORT 45 M M40 37 7 TRL MASTERS
39 00:18:20 64 LIA SLEMONS 31 F F30 2 1 NORTHWEST SCHOOL
40 00:18:20 32 MARK JANES 36 M M30 38 12 NAC
41 00:18:27 56 SAMUEL RICE 22 M M20 39 18  
42 00:18:28 106 MIKE SCHWOEBEL 29 M M20 40 19  
43 00:18:31 65 JOSHUA SMALL 35 M M30 41 13 WARRIORS
44 00:18:32 116 ERIC THOMPSON 44 M M40 42 8  
45 00:18:35 72 GABE THOMPSON 25 M M20 43 20 NAC
46 00:18:37 131 NOEL WARDWELL 39 M M30 44 14  
47 00:18:38 19 JEREMY EISEN 40 M M40 45 9  
48 00:18:39 74 TROY WALLIN 41 M M40 46 10 NAC
49 00:18:43 105 MIKAEL OLSON 28 M M20 47 21  
50 00:18:47 123 MARK BOYDSTON 54 M M50 48 3  
51 00:18:53 89 JESSICA DOBEK 32 F F30 3 2 TEAM ATHENA
52 00:18:55 88 ROBERT CONRADT 51 M M50 49 4 BAC
53 00:19:01 53 JOEL PHILLIPS 29 M M20 50 22  
54 00:19:06 76 CHRIS WIEGAND 37 M M30 51 15 NAC
55 00:19:07 24 ANDY GEORGE 29 M M20 52 23 RUN PORTLAND
56 00:19:10 81 PAUL PEREZ 33 M M30 53 16  
57 00:19:10 110 SCOTTIE MCCULLOCH 33 M M30 54 17  
58 00:19:11 104 AMY COOPER 30 F F30 4 3 TEAM ATHENA
59 00:19:18 28 CHRIS HEINONEN 33 M M30 55 18 TRL
60 00:19:19 29 DECLAN HORGAN 42 M M40 56 11 NAC
61 00:19:22 68 BOB STINER 55 M M50 57 5 TRL
62 00:19:31 120 STEVE TRAUTWEIN 46 M M40 58 12 TRL
63 00:19:32 114 KINGSLEY GREENE 38 M M30 59 19 NAC
64 00:19:33 54 SEAN PHILLIPS 47 M M40 60 13  
65 00:19:38 129 DAVID HATFIELD 46 M M40 61 14 TRL
66 00:19:43 99 LYNNE O'DONNELL 43 F F40 5 1 BAC MASTERS
67 00:19:45 59 CHRISTY RUNDE 43 F F40 6 2 TRL
68 00:19:48 102 CALVIN SHAW 36 M M30 62 20 THE NORTHWEST SCHOOL
69 00:19:53 79 JULIE MATTESON 55 F F50 7 1 BAC MASTERS
70 00:19:59 90 LIZ MCCULLOOUGH 52 F F50 8 2 BAC MASTERS
71 00:20:00 128 STEPHEN WU 18 M M10 63 1  
72 00:20:16 71 JENNIFER TEPPO 52 F F50 9 3 ?
73 00:20:25 103 CASSANDRA MITCHELL 38 F F30 10 4 TEAM ATHENA
74 00:20:43 30 ROBERT HUBATCH 47 M M40 64 15  
75 00:20:44 127 DANIAL WILLIAMS 37 M M30 65 21  
76 00:20:48 115 AUDREY O'BRIEN 51 F F50 11 4 BAC MASTERS
77 00:21:14 37 KELLY KRUELL 51 F F50 12 5 CLUB NORTHWEST
78 00:21:23 11 CRAIG CHAPMAN 40 M M40 66 16 NAC MASTERS
79 00:21:38 100 MELISSA VAN DOREN 47 F F40 13 3 BAC MASTERS
80 00:22:08 27 HOLLY HEAVER 46 F F40 14 4 NAC
81 00:22:24 97 SUSAN OSTMO 40 F F40 15 5 BAC MASTERS
82 00:22:30 17 DEEANN DOUGHERTY 53 F F50 16 6  
83 00:22:38 111 ROBYN BAEHLER 37 F F30 17 5 TEAM ATHENA
84 00:22:41 86 GREG LOVERCAMP 53 M M50 67 6  
85 00:22:48 126 COLLEEN SMITH 25 F F20 18 2  
86 00:22:55 91 JAMES WALKER 42 M M40 68 17  
87 00:22:59 20 CHRIS ERNHARDT 41 F F40 19 6  
88 00:23:02 134 DENNIS KAVANAUGH 59 M M50 69 7  
89 00:23:17 77 STEVEN WOODLEY 40 M M40 70 18 CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB
90 00:23:54 66 EVAN SMITH 27 M M20 71 24  
91 00:24:00 135 MERINDA STERNER 27 F F20 20 3  
92 00:24:10 14 JESSICA CRAWFORD 30 F F30 21 6  
93 00:24:28 25 HOPE HARDAKER 30 F F30 22 7  
94 00:24:37 49 DAWN MERRILL 30 F F30 23 8 NAC
95 00:24:44 95 SISSY WITTE 47 F F40 24 7  
96 00:24:52 121 WILLIAM EHNI 54 M M50 72 8  
97 00:25:00 34 ERIKA KAMPE 26 F F20 25 4 NAC
98 00:25:13 23 GENEVIEVE GAGNON 35 F F30 26 9  
99 00:25:17 67 GARRETT SMITH 43 M M40 73 19  
100 00:25:19 45 FRANK MARTIN 60 M M60 74 1 NAC MASTERS
101 00:25:28 78 SARAH ZWICK 0 F   27 1 TRL
102 00:25:38 50 JIM MINOR 38 M M30 75 22  
103 00:25:59 125 RICK LOVETT 57 M M50 76 9 TRL
104 00:26:16 96 ROSEMARY BUCKLE 48 F F40 28 8  
105 00:26:19 57 CHRIS RIGGS 45 F F40 29 9  
106 00:27:16 92 PASCHALL TOSCH 53 M M50 77 10  
107 00:27:33 2 ALICE BALDWIN 26 F F20 30 5  
108 00:27:36 61 SARAH SENTILLES 37 F F30 31 10 NAC
109 00:28:06 41 DOUG LICHTENWALTER 30 M M30 78 23 TRL
110 00:28:07 46 STEVE MATTICE 47 M M40 79 20  
111 00:28:24 101 SHARLA SMITH 47 F F40 32 10 BAC MASTERS
112 00:28:47 38 LINDA KUHN 41 F F40 33 11  
113 00:32:34 93 ELLIOTT BOULLION 59 M M50 80 11  
114 00:32:51 51 KOREE MINOR 41 F F40 34 12 NAC

Team Results
Place Mens Open Teams Score
1 NAC* 54
2 BAC 54
3 TRL 100
Place Womens Open Teams Score
1 BAC MASTERS** 31
2 TEAM ATHENA 34
3 NAC 93
* NAC and BAC tied based on the first four runners. The 5th runnner of both teams was used to break the tie.
** BAC MASTERS was scored in the Female Open Team division since the were no other masters teams.