Results of XC Race #2 of 2011 TRL XC Series
Fernhill Park. Portland, OR
October 15th 2011

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacob@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team
1 00:15:16 140 JOHN LAWRENCE 22 M M20 1 1  
2 00:15:32 180 AHRLIN BAUMAN 38 M M30 2 1 BAC
3 00:15:46 51 JON MARCUS  26 M M20 3 2 BAC
4 00:15:53 138 AARON ANDERSON 22 M M20 4 3 LAZY TT
5 00:15:56 10 KEVIN CAVE 31 M M30 5 2 NAC
6 00:16:01 56 CHRIS MCGINNESS 0 M   6 1 TRL
7 00:16:21 142 GIOVANI PEREXHICA 28 M M20 7 4 MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL
8 00:16:22 41 CHAD KILIAN 30 M M30 8 3 TRL
9 00:16:23 13 AARON COE  28 M M20 9 5 TRL
10 00:16:24 137 KEVIN O'MALLEY 23 M M20 10 6 LAZY TT
11 00:16:26 24 MATT FERRIS-SMITH 27 M M20 11 7 NAC
12 00:16:30 182 CHRIS CLANCY 29 M M20 12 8  
13 00:16:33 158 ERIC HARTMANN 43 M M40 13 1 BAC MASTERS
14 00:16:35 151 CHAD CARROLL 40 M M40 14 2  
15 00:16:37 169 DEREK WAXMAN 39 M M30 15 4 NAC
16 00:16:40 48 TORREY  LINDBO  38 M M30 16 5 TRL
17 00:16:47 181 ERIC DOLEZAL 29 M M20 17 9 BAC
18 00:16:48 173 MATT HANSON 27 M M20 18 10 EVERGREEN HIGH SCHOOL
19 00:16:52 2 BILL ARONSON 39 M M30 19 6 NAC
20 00:17:01 42 BRET KIMPLE 42 M M40 20 3  
21 00:17:04 164 DAVID RANNABARGAR 22 M M20 21 11  
22 00:17:11 18 GABE DOEBLER 34 M M30 22 7  
23 00:17:25 67 MATTHEW PARKER 22 M M20 23 12 LAZY TT
24 00:17:25 159 DAN SHEIL 40 M M40 24 4 NAC MASTERS 
25 00:17:26 77 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 44 M M40 25 5 NAC MASTERS
26 00:17:26 74 KRISTEN ROHDE 27 F F20 1 1  
27 00:17:26 139 KYLE HOLMES 23 M M20 26 13 LAZY TT
28 00:17:32 20 JOE DUDMAN 47 M M40 27 6 TRL MASTERS
29 00:17:36 177 MIKEL RUTHMAN 24 M M20 28 14  
30 00:17:37 46 DANIEL LENSKI 29 M M20 29 15 NAC
31 00:17:38 39 TIM JONES 25 M M20 30 16  
32 00:17:38 8 TYLER BENTLEY 26 M M20 31 17  
33 00:17:39 36 JOSH HUFFMAN 34 M M30 32 8  
34 00:17:41 154 ADAM KOPET 26 M M20 33 18  
35 00:17:41 166 EUGENIO VIDALES 52 M M50 34 1 BAC MASTERS
36 00:17:44 163 MATT MCCONNELL 18 M M10 35 1  
37 00:17:47 147 DIEGO DIAZ 38 M M30 36 9 MCFARLAND HIGH
38 00:17:48 71 SAMUEL RICE 22 M M20 37 19  
39 00:17:50 31 PETER  HEAVER 45 M M40 38 7 NAC MASTERS
40 00:17:54 69 RICK RAPAPORT 45 M M40 39 8 TRL MASTERS
41 00:17:55 172 DALTON HUSBAND 31 M M30 40 10  
42 00:17:56 93 TROY WALLIN 41 M M40 41 9 NAC MASTERS
43 00:17:57 156 ROGER SAYRE 53 M M50 42 2  
44 00:17:58 30 JOHN GOLDEN 35 M M30 43 11 TRL
45 00:17:58 26 BEN  FLAATA  0 M   44 2 TRL
46 00:18:00 150 DAVID BARKLEY 38 M M30 45 12  
47 00:18:01 148 EVA VAIL 27 F F20 2 2  
48 00:18:03 12 JOHN CLIFFORD 49 M M40 46 10 BAC MASTERS
49 00:18:05 38 MARK JANES 36 M M30 47 13 NAC
50 00:18:10 79 RICHARD SHANNON 34 M M30 48 14 NAC
51 00:18:13 168 MARCUS DUNBAR 46 M M40 49 11 ALASKA
52 00:18:17 7 MATT BENTI 29 M M20 50 20 NAC
53 00:18:18 145 JOEL LOPEZ 32 M M30 51 15 MCFARLAND HIGH
54 00:18:21 141 JOHN CONKLIN JOHNSON 43 M M40 52 12 SHELTON HARRIERS
55 00:18:27 183 MARK HALL 22 M M20 53 21 LAZY TT
56 00:18:30 162 SARAH PIAZZO 27 F F20 3 3 TRL
57 00:18:31 73 SUSIE RIVARD 24 F F20 4 4 TEAM ATHENA
58 00:18:31 190 RANDY GOODE 49 M M40 54 13 TRL MASTERS
59 00:18:32 143 JESSICA DOBEK 32 F F30 5 1 TEAM ATHENA
60 00:18:33 34 DECLAN HORGAN 42 M M40 55 14 NAC MASTERS
61 00:18:34 149 AMY COOPER 30 F F30 6 2 TEAM ATHENA
62 00:18:36 25 HANNAH FISHMAN 20 F F20 7 5  
63 00:18:38 86 GABE THOMPSON 25 M M20 56 22 NAC
64 00:18:39 144 AMELIA SLAGLE 25 F F20 8 6 TEAM ATHENA
65 00:18:40 70 DAN REED 0 M   57 3 TRL
66 00:18:44 176 DAN LARSEN 42 M M40 58 15  
67 00:18:46 68 JOEL PHILLIPS 29 M M20 59 23  
68 00:18:53 21 JEREMY EISEN 40 M M40 60 16  
69 00:19:00 155 LEN NEIBERG 40 M M40 61 17 NAC MASTERS
70 00:19:02 95 CHRIS WIEGAND 37 M M30 62 16 NAC
71 00:19:03 43 CHEHALIS KINCAID 40 M M40 63 18 CHEHALIS KINCAID
72 00:19:04 82 BOB STINER 55 M M50 64 3 TRL MASTERS
73 00:19:08 29 ANDY GEORGE 29 M M20 65 24 RUN PORTLAND
74 00:19:11 99 MARIANNE FALK 28 F F20 9 7 TEAM ATHENA
75 00:19:23 64 LYNNE ODONNELL 44 F F40 10 1 BAC MASTERS
76 00:19:34 76 CHRISTY RUNDE 43 F F40 11 2 TRL MASTERS
77 00:19:35 6 DAVID HATFIELD 40 M M40 66 19 TRL MASTERS
78 00:19:41 62 JOSH MOLES 25 M M20 67 25 NAC
79 00:19:43 165 LIZ ANJOS 26 F F20 12 8 OISELLE
80 00:19:45 171 KARLA HOGGARD 31 F F30 13 3 TRL
81 00:19:46 54 JULIE MATTESEN 56 F F50 14 1 BAC MASTERS
82 00:19:49 5 SUSAN BARTH 0 F   15 4 TRL
83 00:19:50 33 CHRIS HEINONEN 33 M M30 68 17 TRL
84 00:19:50 85 JENNIFER TEPPO 53 F F50 16 2 TRL MASTERS
85 00:19:55 89 STEVE TRAUTWEIN 46 M M40 69 20 TRL MASTERS
86 00:19:58 94 CHELSEA WARREN 28 F F20 17 9 NAC
87 00:20:00 4 VALERIE BANKS 43 F F40 18 3 NAC MASTERS
88 00:20:06 83 JARED STORTS 36 M M30 70 18 TRL
89 00:20:08 146 ARTURO GONZALEZ JR 29 M M20 71 26 MCFARLAND HIGH
90 00:20:09 179 DAVID HARDING 51 M M50 72 4 TRL MASTERS
91 00:20:20 52 BRIAN  MARTIN 41 M M40 73 21  
92 00:20:21 17 ED DEETS 50 M M50 74 5 NAC MASTERS
93 00:20:22 63 AUDREY O'BRIEN 51 F F50 19 3 BAC MASTERS
94 00:20:29 185 DAN SILVERNAIL 45 M M40 75 22 TRL MASTERS
95 00:20:36 11 CRAIG CHAPMAN 40 M M40 76 23 NAC MASTERS
96 00:20:37 84 REBECCA SWINNEY 33 F F30 20 4 NAC
97 00:20:39 170 DIANA HUEY 30 F F30 21 5  
98 00:20:40 189 DANIAL WILLIAMS 37 M M30 77 19  
99 00:20:45 191 DAVID FURA 53 M M50 78 6 NAC MASTERS
100 00:20:54 91 MELISSA VANDOREN 47 F F40 22 4 BAC MASTERS
101 00:20:56 27 ISAAC FRANK 25 M M20 79 27 NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
102 00:21:08 184 PAUL TIBBOT 30 M M30 80 20  
103 00:21:09 153 MEGAN LACEY 28 F F20 23 10  
104 00:21:26 160 NICK KOPING 26 M M20 81 28  
105 00:21:34 97 STEVEN WOODLEY 40 M M40 82 24 CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB
106 00:21:46 157 MAUREEN KAVANAGH 37 F F30 24 6  
107 00:21:49 16 JESSICA CRANNELL 22 F F20 25 11 TEAM ATHENA
108 00:21:51 19 DEEANN DOUGHERTY 53 F F50 26 4 BAC MASTERS
109 00:21:52 92 DAVID WALDRON 46 M M40 83 25 TRL MASTERS
110 00:21:52 32 HOLLY HEAVER 46 F F40 27 5 NAC MASTERS
111 00:22:06 175 DAVID RODRIGUEZ 19 M M10 84 2  
112 00:22:26 90 KAREN TURCIC 52 F F50 28 5  
113 00:22:28 100 WILLIAM JOHNSON 11 M M10 85 3 SHELTON HARRIERS
114 00:22:33 178 BRIAN HANSEN 50 M M50 86 7 TRL MASTERS 
115 00:23:11 80 KEVIN SHUNK 20 M M20 87 29 NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
116 00:23:20 136 JOANNA HARPER 54 F F50 29 6 TRL MASTERS
117 00:23:25 152 JEANETTE GROESZ 62 F F60 30 1  
118 00:23:34 22 CHRIS ERNHARDT 41 F F40 31 6  
119 00:24:03 37 JULIE JACOBSON 47 F F40 32 7 TRL MASTERS
120 00:24:03 1 BETH ARMSTRONG 44 F F40 33 8 TRL MASTERS
121 00:24:12 58 DAWN MERRILL 30 F F30 34 7 NAC
122 00:24:17 161 MIKE NAHORNEY 50 M M50 88 8  
123 00:24:34 40 ERIKA KAMPE 26 F F20 35 12 NAC
124 00:24:36 187 JESSICA CRAWFORD 30 F F30 36 8  
125 00:25:09 96 CHERYL WILLSON 39 F F30 37 9 TRAIL FACTOR
126 00:25:10 53 FRANK MARTIN 60 M M60 89 1 NAC MASTERS
127 00:25:17 49 RICK LOVETT 57 M M50 90 9 TRL MASTERS
128 00:25:24 167 RAY MICHAELSON 52 M M50 91 10 COLONY
129 00:25:33 188 MELISSA WILLIAMS 28 F F20 38 13 NAC
130 00:25:47 28 GENEVIEVE GAGNON 35 F F30 39 10  
131 00:25:50 3 ALICE BALDWIN 26 F F20 40 14  
132 00:26:09 57 AMY MCVEE 53 F F50 41 7 CLUB NORTHWEST
133 00:26:22 72 CHRIS RIGGS 45 F F40 42 9  
134 00:26:23 98 SARAH ZWICK 0 F   43 5 TRL
135 00:26:29 50 SARAH MAIN 18 F F10 44 1 NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
136 00:26:47 78 SARAH SENTILLES 38 F F30 45 11 NAC
137 00:26:49 55 STEVE MATTICE 47 M M40 92 26  
138 00:28:33 88 ROBERT TRACHTENBERG 50 M M50 93 11 TRL MASTERS
139 00:29:10 45 ANDREA LAVIN KOSSIS 30 F F30 46 12 ANDREA
140 00:32:36 174 DESIREE BALSER 16 F F10 47 2  
141 00:32:36 60 KOREE MINOR 41 F F40 48 10 NAC MASTERS
142 00:32:36 59 JIM MINOR 38 M M30 94 21  

Team Results
Place Mens Open Teams Score
1 TRL 39
2 NAC 50
3 LAZY TT 63
Place Mens Master Teams Score
1 NAC MASTERS  128
2 TRL MASTERS 184
Place Women Open Teams Score
1 TEAM ATHENA 23
2 TRL 71
3 NAC 106
Place Women Master Teams Score
1 BAC MASTERS 65
2 TRL MASTERS 88
Teams by Participation Participants
NAC 30
TRL 30
BAC 10
TEAM ATHENA 6
LAZY TT 5
MCFARLAND HIGH 3
NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 3
TRAIL FACTOR 2
SHELTON HARRIERS 2
OISELLE 1
RUN PORTLAND 1
MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL 1
ALASKA 1
ANDREA 1
CHEHALIS KINCAID 1
CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB 1
CLUB NORTHWEST 1
COLONY 1
EVERGREEN HIGH SCHOOL 1
Team participation is across gender and open \ masters classifications.