Results of XC Race #3 of 2011 TRL XC Series and 2011 USATF OR State Championships
Pier Park. Portland, OR
October 22nd 2011

[Women Results] [Men Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacob@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Women Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team USATF USATF Pl
1 00:21:48 127 KRISTEN ROHDE 27 F F20 1 1 BAC Y 1
2 00:22:40 135 JORDYN SMITH 25 F F20 2 2 BAC Y 2
3 00:22:45 120 SARAH PIAZZA 27 F F20 3 3 TRL Y 3
4 00:22:50 177 RENEE KNAPP 22 F F20 4 4 BAC Y 4
5 00:22:58 163 JESSICA DOBEK 32 F F30 5 1 TEAM ATHENA N  
6 00:23:10 157 KATE MACTAVISH 48 F F40 6 1 TRL MASTERS Y 1
7 00:23:19 154 JENA WINGER 24 F F20 7 5 RUN PORTLAND Y 5
8 00:23:32 156 ROBYN MCGILLIS 37 F F30 8 2 RUN PORTLAND Y 6
9 00:23:37 173 WENDY TERRIS  42 F F40 9 2 TRL MASTERS Y 2
10 00:23:47 183 LAUREN JOHNSON 24 F F20 10 6 BAC Y 7
11 00:23:52 124 PAIGE RICE 15 F F10 11 1   N  
12 00:23:54 128 CHRISTY RUNDE 43 F F40 12 3 TRL MASTERS  Y 3
13 00:24:09 155 MARIANNE FALK 29 F F20 13 7 TEAM ATHENA N  
14 00:24:16 166 LYNNE O'DONNELL 44 F F40 14 4 BAC MASTERS Y 4
15 00:24:22 147 CHELSEA WARREN 28 F F20 15 8 NAC N  
16 00:24:29 141 JENNIFER TEPPO 53 F F50 16 1 TRL MASTERS Y 5
17 00:24:34 54 SUSAN BARTH 0 F   17 1 RUN PORTLAND N  
18 00:24:41 158 LAUREL THOMAS 25 F F20 18 9   N  
19 00:24:45 171 LIZ ANJOS 0 F   19 2   Y 8
20 00:24:48 160 LIZ MCCULLOUGH 52 F F50 20 2 BAC MASTERS Y 6
21 00:25:09 53 VALERIE BANKS 43 F F40 21 5 NAC MASTERS N  
22 00:25:12 161 KAREN SCHOLTE  45 F F40 22 6 BAC MASTERS  Y 7
23 00:25:19 94 KATHLEEN HORGAN 39 F F30 23 3 NAC  Y 9
24 00:25:22 136 JENNY STEVICK 28 F F20 24 10 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
25 00:25:23 165 CASSANDRA MITCHELL 38 F F30 25 4 TEAM ATHENA N  
26 00:25:31 170 AUDREY O'BRIEN 51 F F50 26 3 BAC MASTERS  Y 8
27 00:25:41 140 REBECCA SWINNEY 33 F F30 27 5 NAC N  
28 00:26:01 188 DANI REESE  22 F F20 28 11   N  
29 00:26:22 169 MELISSA VANDOREN 47 F F40 29 7 BAC MASTERS  Y 9
30 00:27:12 104 MAUREEN KOVONAGH 37 F F30 30 6   N  
31 00:27:39 131 BETSY SETH 53 F F50 31 4 TRL MASTERS  Y 10
32 00:27:52 89 HOLLY HEAVER 46 F F40 32 8 NAC MASTERS N  
33 00:27:57 184 VICTORIA MUNOZ 45 F F40 33 9 TRL MASTERS Y 11
34 00:28:07 180 CLOVER NEIBERG 37 F F30 34 7 TRL N  
35 00:28:25 85 JOANNA HARPER 54 F F50 35 5 TRL MASTERS Y 12
36 00:28:57 152 SARAH YARDLY 29 F F20 36 12 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
37 00:28:59 172 JEANETTE GRUESZ 62 F F60 37 1   Y 13
38 00:29:55 76 CHRIS ERNHARDT 41 F F40 38 10   N  
39 00:31:23 114 DAWN MERRILL 30 F F30 39 8 NAC N  
40 00:31:58 100 ERIKA KAMPE 26 F F20 40 13 NAC N  
41 00:32:28 80 GENEVIEVE GAGNON 35 F F30 41 9   N  
42 00:32:39 126 CHRIS RIGGS 45 F F40 42 11   N  
43 00:33:05 113 AMY MCVEE 0 F   43 3   Y 10
44 00:34:25 130 SARAH SENTILLES 38 F F30 44 10 NAC N  
Men Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team USATF USATF Pl
1 00:24:40 198 MAX KING 31 M M30 1 1   N  
2 00:24:51 168 STEVE MAGNESS 27 M M20 2 1 BAC Y 1
3 00:25:28 69 IAN CRONIN 28 M M20 3 2 BAC Y 2
4 00:25:34 118 TREVOR PALMER 27 M M20 4 3 BAC Y 3
5 00:25:44 182 NICHOLAS JOHNSON 24 M M20 5 4 BAC Y 4
6 00:25:48 199 TOM BROOKS 33 M M30 6 2   N  
7 00:25:59 61 JOHN CARLEY 22 M M20 7 5   N  
8 00:26:05 201 AHRLIN BAUMAN 38 M M30 8 3 BAC Y 5
9 00:26:20 109 JON MARCUS  0 M   9 1 BAC Y 6
10 00:26:21 167 TYSON FISHER  33 M M30 10 4   N  
11 00:26:40 62 KEVIN CAVE 31 M M30 11 5 NAC Y 7
12 00:26:47 202 OSCAR BAUMAN 38 M M30 12 6 BAC Y 8
13 00:26:55 193 CHRIS SHAFFER 27 M M20 13 6 RUN PORTLAND Y 9
14 00:27:00 78 MATT FERRIS-SMITH 27 M M20 14 7 NAC N  
15 00:27:00 137 JESSE STEVICK 29 M M20 15 8 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
16 00:27:02 112 CHRIS MCGINNESS 0 M   16 2 TRL Y 10
17 00:27:11 192 MIKE KEBBE 29 M M20 17 9 BAC Y 11
18 00:27:17 200 JESSE MCKESNEY 23 M M20 18 10 BAC N  
19 00:27:19 197 PAUL CURRAN 36 M M30 19 7 TRL Y 12
20 00:27:32 101 CHAD KILIAN 30 M M30 20 8 TRL Y 13
21 00:27:43 194 FORREST LUMPRY 23 M M20 21 11   N  
22 00:27:48 66 AARON COE 28 M M20 22 12 TRL Y 14
23 00:27:50 185 ANDREW HUSTON 28 M M20 23 13 BAC  Y 15
24 00:27:55 187 ERIC HARTMAN  43 M M40 24 1 BAC MASTERS  Y 1
25 00:28:02 102 BRET KIMPLE 42 M M40 25 2 BAC MASTERS Y 2
26 00:28:05 148 DEREK WAXMAN 39 M M30 26 9 NAC Y 16
27 00:28:10 178 JOSHUA GORDON 32 M M30 27 10 BAC Y 17
28 00:28:14 108 TORREY LINDBO 39 M M30 28 11 TRL Y 18
29 00:28:19 203 SEAN COSTER 36 M M30 29 12 RUN PORTLAND Y 19
30 00:28:25 50 BILL ARONSON 39 M M30 30 13 NAC Y 20
31 00:28:31 186 HOSSEIN BAGHDAD 33 M M30 31 14 BAC N  
32 00:28:48 83 ORESTES GUTIERREZ 35 M M30 32 15 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 21
33 00:28:54 103 CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHICK 27 M M20 33 14 NAC Y 22
34 00:28:58 72 GABE DOEBLER 34 M M30 34 16   N  
35 00:29:05 64 CHRIS CLANCY 29 M M20 35 15   N  
36 00:29:10 174 DAVID TERRIS  47 M M40 36 3 BAC MASTERS Y 3
37 00:29:17 106 DANIEL LENSKI 29 M M20 37 16 NAC N  
38 00:29:24 129 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 44 M M40 38 4 NAC MASTERS Y 4
39 00:29:30 88 PETER  HEAVER 45 M M40 39 5 NAC MASTERS N  
40 00:29:32 52 DAVE BANAUTO 45 M M40 40 6 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
41 00:29:39 181 KEN VENDLEY 42 M M40 41 7 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 5
42 00:29:52 98 MARK JANES 36 M M30 42 17 NAC N  
43 00:29:56 133 DAN SHIEL 38 M M30 43 18 NAC Y 23
44 00:29:59 57 TYLER BENTLEY 26 M M20 44 17   N  
45 00:30:06 146 TROY WALLIN 41 M M40 45 8 NAC MASTERS Y 6
46 00:30:13 99 TIM JONES 25 M M20 46 18   N  
47 00:30:25 189 EUGENIO VIDALES 52 M M50 47 1 BAC MASTERS Y 7
48 00:30:27 132 RICHARD SHANNON 34 M M30 48 19 NAC N  
49 00:30:29 65 JOHN CLIFFORD 49 M M40 49 3 BAC MASTERS Y 24
50 00:30:30 159 JOSH HUFFMAN 34 M M30 50 20   N  
51 00:30:42 71 CRAIG DICKSON 44 M M40 51 9 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
52 00:30:44 56 MATT BENTI 29 M M20 52 19 NAC N  
53 00:30:45 125 CRAIG RICE 40 M M40 53 10 RUN PORTLAND MASTERS N  
54 00:30:47 81 DONALD GALLOGLY 43 M M40 54 11 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 8
55 00:30:48 93 DECLAN HORGAN 42 M M40 55 12 NAC MASTERS Y 9
56 00:31:01 75 DAVID ENGSTROM 0 M   56 4 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERSs Y 25
57 00:31:02 74 JEREMY EISEN 40 M M40 57 13   Y 10
58 00:31:44 204 MARTIN DIETERICH 26 M M20 58 20 RUN PORTLAND Y 26
59 00:31:47 196 MIKAEL OLSON 29 M M20 59 21   N  
60 00:31:49 191 RANDY GOODE  49 M M40 60 14 TRL MASTERS N  
61 00:31:54 143 BRYAN TORIAN 28 M M20 61 22 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
62 00:32:01 190 DAN LARSEN 42 M M40 62 15   Y 11
63 00:32:17 179 LEN NEIBERG 43 M M40 63 16 NAC MASTERS  N  
64 00:32:23 92 CHRIS HEINONEN 33 M M30 64 21 TRL N  
65 00:32:26 82 ANDY GEORGE 29 M M20 65 23 TRL Y 27
66 00:32:31 176 ANDRIS ROZE  28 M M20 66 24 NAC N  
67 00:32:36 138 BOB STERNER 55 M M50 67 2 TRL MASTERS Y 12
68 00:32:42 87 DAVID HATFIELD 0 M   68 5 TRL MASTERS N  
69 00:32:49 162 KEVIN COOPER 39 M M30 69 22 TRL  N  
70 00:33:08 150 KELLY WOODKE 44 M M40 70 17 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 13
71 00:33:27 117 JOSH MOLES 25 M M20 71 25 NAC N  
72 00:33:40 119 JOEL PHILLIPS 29 M M20 72 26   N  
73 00:33:43 70 ED DEETS 51 M M50 73 3 NAC MASTERS Y 14
74 00:34:03 60 CAMERON BROWN 35 M M30 74 23 TRL N  
75 00:35:12 95 ROBERT HUBATCH 47 M M40 75 18   N  
76 00:36:32 90 ERIKA HEIMANN 39 M M30 76 24 GUERILLA RUNNING N  
77 00:37:01 151 STEVEN WOODLEY 40 M M40 77 19 CLARK COUNTY RUNNING CLUB N  
78 00:37:30 145 DAVID WALDRON 46 M M40 78 20 TRL MASTERS N  
79 00:39:26 96 JOHN HUGHEL 0 M   79 6   Y 28
80 00:42:28 110 FRANK MARTIN 60 M M60 80 1 NAC MASTERS N  
81 00:43:13 175 RICK LOVETT 57 M M50 81 4 TRL MASTERS  Y 15
82 00:46:23 111 STEVE MATTICE 47 M M40 82 21   N  
Team Results
Place Stumptown Mens Open Teams Score Place USATF Mens Open Teams Score
1 BAC 14 1 BAC 10
2 TRL 77 2 TRL 49
3 NAC 81 3 NAC 65
4 RUN PORTLAND 153
5 GUERILLA RUNNING 167
Place Stumptown Mens Master Teams Score Place USATF Mens Master Teams Score
1 BAC MASTERS 132 1 BAC MASTERS  13
2 NAC MASTERS 177 2 NAC MASTERS 33
3 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS 197 3 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS 44
4 TRL MASTERS 273
Place Stumptown Womens Open Teams Score Place USATF Womens Open Teams Score
1 BAC 17 1 BAC 14
2 NAC 104
Place Stumptown Womens Master Teams Score Place USATF Womens Master Teams Score
1 TRL MASTERS 43 1 TRL MASTERS 11
2 BAC MASTERS 82 2 BAC MASTERS 25