Results of XC Race #4 of 2011 TRL XC Series
Klock Farm. Corbett, OR
November 12th 2011

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email jacob@redlizardrunning.com with any questions or concerns. Please include your bib number.

Individual Results
Place Time Bib Name Age Gender AG Gen Pl AG Pl Team
1 00:18:55 46 JON MARCUS  0 M   1 1 BAC
2 00:19:06 102 CHRIS SHEAFFER 27 M M20 2 1 RUN PORTLAND
3 00:19:08 113 JASON GRIFFITHS 30 M M30 3 1 RUN PORTLAND
4 00:19:10 112 ERIC GRIFFITHS 29 M M20 4 2 RUN PORTLAND
5 00:19:26 45 TORREY  LINDBO  38 M M30 5 2 TRL
6 00:19:33 14 AARON COE  28 M M20 6 3 TRL
7 00:19:35 98 RUBEN GALBRATH 27 M M20 7 4 RUN PORTLAND
8 00:19:39 127 JESSE MCCHESNEY 23 M M20 8 5 BAC
9 00:19:52 49 CHRIS MCGINNESS 0 M   9 2 TRL
10 00:19:54 39 CHAD KILIAN 30 M M30 10 3 TRL
11 00:19:57 58 HOLDEN  RENNAKER 20 M M20 11 6 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
12 00:20:11 3 NICK AUYEUNG 27 M M20 12 7 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
13 00:20:29 68 SAM SETTELMEYER 20 M M20 13 8 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
14 00:20:36 100 STEVE YOUNG 24 M M20 14 9 RUN PORTLAND
15 00:20:39 94 ALEX DOMINGUEZ 27 M M20 15 10  
16 00:20:43 19 JOE DUDMAN 47 M M40 16 1 TRL MASTERS
17 00:20:52 43 DANIEL LENSKI 29 M M20 17 11 NAC
18 00:20:54 59 QUINN RENNAKER 18 M M10 18 1 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
19 00:20:54 99 MARTIN DIETERICH 26 M M20 19 12 RUN PORTLAND
20 00:21:05 117 DAVID REES 44 M M40 20 2 BAC  MASTERS
21 00:21:08 84 KEN VENDLEY 42 M M40 21 3 OTC MASTERS
22 00:21:09 87 TROY WALLIN 41 M M40 22 4 NAC
23 00:21:12 2 BILL ARONSON 39 M M30 23 4 NAC
24 00:21:14 9 TYLER BENTLEY 26 M M20 24 13  
25 00:21:15 7 DANIEL BARTOSZ 0 M   25 3 TRL
26 00:21:16 65 SCOTT SCHMITTEL 44 M M40 26 5 NAC MASTERS
27 00:21:17 104 DAN SHEIL 38 M M30 27 5 NAC
28 00:21:20 85 PATRICK WAGNER 49 M M40 28 6 OTC MASTERS
29 00:21:33 32 DECLAN HORGAN 42 M M40 29 7 NAC
30 00:21:37 36 MARK JANES 36 M M30 30 6 NAC
31 00:21:47 62 KRISTEN ROHDE 28 F F20 1 1 BAC
32 00:21:50 114 EVA VAIL 27 F F20 2 2 TRL
33 00:21:52 96 JOHN GOLDEN 36 M M30 31 7  
34 00:21:55 97 SARAH PIAZZA 27 F F20 3 3 TRL
35 00:21:59 72 KELLEY SLAYTON 44 M M40 32 8 TRL MASTERS
36 00:22:14 128 RANDY GOODE 49 M M40 33 9 TRL
37 00:22:16 121 CHRIS SCHAFER 23 M M20 34 14  
38 00:22:22 13 JOHN CLIFFORD 49 M M40 35 10 BAC MASTERS
39 00:22:24 71 KEN SINCLAIR 44 M M40 36 11 OTC MASTERS
40 00:22:27 63 ANDRIS ROZE 0 M   37 4 BAC
41 00:22:34 115 JACK OLSEN 28 M M20 38 15 FAT COBRA RACING
42 00:22:41 69 TEAGAN SETTELMEYER 20 M M20 39 16  
43 00:22:43 101 KATE MACTAVISH 48 F F40 4 1 TRL MASTERS
44 00:22:46 64 CHRISTY RUNDE 40 F F40 5 2 TRL MASTERS
45 00:22:55 130 NICHOLAS SMITH 31 M M30 40 8  
46 00:23:14 83 GLEB VELIKANOV 31 M M30 41 9  
47 00:23:16 8 MATT BENTI 29 M M20 42 17 NAC
48 00:23:20 28 DAVID HATFIELD 40 M M40 43 12 TRL MASTERS
49 00:23:34 109 LAUREL THOMAS 25 F F20 6 4  
50 00:23:41 74 BOB STINER 55 M M50 44 1 TRL
51 00:23:47 16 LARRY COXE 56 M M50 45 2 OTC MASTERS
52 00:23:53 129 ZACH GOODE 17 M M10 46 2 TRL
53 00:23:54 123 ALEX MILLER 42 M M40 47 13  
54 00:23:58 17 ED DEETS 51 M M50 48 3 NAC MASTERS
55 00:24:03 118 FRANH VAN DER WART 45 M M40 49 14 BC ATHLETICS
56 00:24:10 120 BRAD HOLBROOK 44 M M40 50 15  
57 00:24:13 31 CHRIS HEINONEN 33 M M30 51 10 TRL
58 00:24:16 10 CAMERON BROWN 35 M M30 52 11 TRL
59 00:24:18 122 HARI BHASKARAN 35 M M30 53 12  
60 00:24:20 107 KARLA HOGGARD 31 F F30 7 1 TRL
61 00:24:42 80 STEVE TRAUTWEIN 40 M M40 54 16 TRL MASTERS
62 00:24:42 33 ROBERT HUBATCH 47 M M40 55 17  
63 00:25:36 12 CRAIG CHAPMAN 40 M M40 56 18 NAC MASTERS
64 00:25:48 23 AISLING FERNANDEZ 25 F F20 8 5 TRL
65 00:25:50 6 SUSAN BARTH 0 F   9 5 RUN PORTLAND
66 00:25:54 77 JENNIFER TEPPO 53 F F50 10 1 TRL MASTERS
67 00:25:55 111 THOMAS BETTINGER 66 M M60 57 1  
68 00:26:03 125 SILKE KLEINHENT 40 F F40 11 3 TRL MASTERS
69 00:26:17 67 BETSY SETH 53 F F50 12 2 TRL
70 00:26:53 103 KRISTEN SHEAFFER 27 F F20 13 6 RUN PORTLAND
71 00:26:56 95 JOANNA HARPER 40 F F40 14 4 TRL MASTERS 
72 00:26:59 92 MAUREEN KAVANAGH 37 F F30 15 2  
73 00:27:01 108 ANNA EDWARDS 23 F F20 16 7 RUN PORTLAND
74 00:27:10 78 JULIE THOMAS 44 F F40 17 5 TRL MASTERS
75 00:27:12 105 BRIAN HANSEN 50 M M50 58 4 TRL MASTERS
76 00:27:16 30 HOLLY HEAVER 46 F F40 18 6 NAC
77 00:27:18 126 AMY AL-KHALISI 35 F F30 19 3 TRL
78 00:27:20 81 KAREN TURCIC 52 F F50 20 3  
79 00:29:15 1 AIDA ARIK 25 F F20 21 8 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT
80 00:29:18 116 ANNA STREULI 27 F F20 22 9 FAT COBRA RACING
81 00:31:04 38 ERIKA KAMPE 26 F F20 23 10 NAC
82 00:31:09 119 MOLLY STRUNLI 22 F F20 24 11  
83 00:31:20 21 CHRIS ERNHARDT 41 F F40 25 7  
84 00:31:22 47 FRANK MARTIN 61 M M60 59 2 NAC MASTERS
85 00:32:08 91 SARAH ZWICK 0 F   26 6 TRL
86 00:32:19 110 CYNTHIA THOMAS 59 F F50 27 4  
87 00:32:35 48 STEVE MATTICE 47 M M40 60 19  
88 00:32:37 106 RICK LOVETT 58 M M50 61 5 TRL MASTERS
89 00:32:39 61 CHRIS RIGGS 45 F F40 28 8  
90 00:34:09 50 AMY MCVEE 53 F F50 29 5 CLUB NORTHWEST
Team Results
Place Stumptown Mens Open Teams Score
1 RUN PORTLAND 16
2 TRL 30
3 CORVALLIS RUNNING PROJECT 54
4 NAC 89
Place Stumptown Mens Master Teams Score
1 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS 129
2 TRL MASTERS 143
3 NAC MASTERS 188
Place Stumptown Womens Open Teams Score
1 TRL 20
Place Stumptown Womens Master Teams Score
1 TRL MASTERS 30