Stumpton XC Logo

Results of XC Race #1 of 2012 Stumptown XC Series
Portland Meadows, Portland, OR
September 29th, 2012

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website] [Results on AthletePath]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceTimePaceBibNameAgeCityStateGenderGen PlAGAG PlTeamTeam Pl
100:15:2300:04:5748JORDAN WELLING24PORTLANDORM1M201BAC1
200:15:2700:04:59159AHRLIN BAUMAN39M2M301BAC 2
300:15:2800:04:59124ANTHONY RINCK39M3M302BAC3
400:15:2900:04:5963IAN GILLESPIE42BEAVERTONORM4M401PRC MASTERS1
500:15:5100:05:06161OSCAR BAUMAN39M5M303BAC4
600:15:5200:05:07106ERIC GRIFFITHS30M6M304PRC
700:15:5500:05:08101STEPHEN YOUNG25M7M202BAC
800:16:0000:05:09144BEN JARRETT32M8M305
900:16:0500:05:11149JESSE MCCHESNEY24M9M203BAC
1000:16:0700:05:11133CHRIS SHEAFFER28M10M204RUN PORTLAND 7
1100:16:0900:05:12114SPENCER WALSH29M11M205CLUB NORTHWEST
1200:16:1900:05:15110CHRIS BALDUS25M12M206
1300:16:2300:05:1771SCOTTY KNACKSTEDT30PORTLANDORM13M306
1400:16:2600:05:1845RUBEN GALBRAITH28PORTLANDORM14M207RUN PORTLAND8
1500:16:3200:05:2012MATTHEW BAER19TACOMAWAM15M101PORTLAND TRACK CLUB
1600:16:3300:05:20162C CLANCY30M16M307
1700:16:3400:05:2077COLIN SANDERS26PORTLANDORM17M208RUN PORTLAND9
1800:16:3700:05:21170AARON COE29M18M209TRL10
1900:16:3900:05:22154OSWALDO HARTADO38M19M308WARREN
2000:16:4000:05:229ADAM GOULET28PORTLANDORM20M2010RUN PORTLAND11
2100:16:4100:05:2262BRET KIMPLE43PORTLANDORM21M402PRC MASTERS2
2200:16:4200:05:23135HOSSEIN BAGUDAD34M22M309BAC
2300:16:4300:05:2325CHAD KILIAN31PORTLANDORM23M3010TRL13
2400:16:4600:05:24146DAVID REES45M24M403BAC MASTERS 3
2500:16:4700:05:24134DEREK WAXMAN40M25M404NAC14
2600:16:5000:05:2581JON MEGEFF49RANCHO PALOS VERDESCAM26M405CLUB ED
2700:16:5300:05:26176DAVID MCNEIL31M27M3011
2800:16:5400:05:27137MARTIN DIETERICH27M28M2011RUN PORTLAND
2900:16:5600:05:2779PAUL GARCIA17RANCHO CUCAMONGACAM29M102
3000:17:0300:05:29123ERIC HARTMAN44M30M406BAC MASTERS 4
3100:17:1200:05:3289DANIEL LENSKI30M31M3012NAC16
3200:17:1600:05:34158JOHN GOLDEN36M32M3013
3300:17:1800:05:3424MATT PALMER24PORTLANDORM33M2012
3400:17:2000:05:35138JACK FLOWERS20M34M2013REED COLLEGE
3500:17:2100:05:35111MARK SUSSMAN15M35M103
3600:17:2200:05:36152DANNY GONZALEZ50M36M501PRC MASTERS5
3700:17:2400:05:36136TIM DODSON41M37M407BAC MASTERS 6
3800:17:2600:05:37153DAN FRANEK46M38M408PRC MASTERS7
3900:17:2800:05:38112JOE BISIGNANO51M39M502CLUB NORTHWEST
4000:17:3400:05:4046JOE DUDMAN48PORTLANDORM40M409TRL17
4100:17:3900:05:41139NICKOLAS KIBERA21M41M2014PENDLETON
4200:17:4100:05:42175DAVID KLINGINSMITH18M42M104
4300:17:4200:05:4210ERIC FROME32PORTLANDORM43M3014RUN PORTLAND
4400:17:4400:05:43142SCOTT SCHMITTEL44M44M4010NAC19
4500:17:4500:05:43109JONATHAN PARSONS21M45M2015PORTLAND TRACK CLUB
4600:17:4600:05:434JOSHUA MONDA30VANCOUVERWAM46M3015PACE MULTISPORT
4700:17:4700:05:44143KYLE HOLMES24M47M2016STARK STREET AC
4800:17:5400:05:4613JOE PEARMAN18PORTLANDORM48M105PORTLAND TRACK CLUB
4900:17:5900:05:4852MIGUEL CORRAL24SHERWOODORM49M2017
5000:18:0800:05:50108EVA VAIL28F1F201TRL1
5100:18:2000:05:54113LOIS KELLER28F2F202CLUB NORTHWEST
5200:18:2500:05:5697CHRIS WIEGAND38M50M3016NAC20
5300:18:3000:05:5894DAN SHEIL39M51M3017NAC
5400:18:3400:05:5970AARON JENNIGES33VANCOUVERWAM52M3018PACE MULTISPORT
5500:18:3800:06:00164CHRIS ODONNELL48M53M4011BAC MASTERS 8
5600:18:3900:06:0053JASON DUVAL19CORVALLISORM54M106RUN PORTLAND
5700:18:4000:06:01105LEN NEIBERG44M55M4012NAC MASTERS9
5800:18:4300:06:0251KEVIN PAULK52PORTLANDORM56M503BAC MASTERS
5900:18:5000:06:041PETER HEAVER46BEAVERTONORM57M4013NAC MASTERS11
6000:18:5300:06:053DAVID EMBREE31PORTLANDORM58M3019
6100:18:5400:06:0596GABE THOMPSON26M59M2018NAC
6200:18:5800:06:0791IAM MCCLELLAN33M60M3020NAC
6300:18:5900:06:07163RYAN HEAL34M61M3021PRC
6400:19:0000:06:0758DAN KEARNS53PORTLANDORM62M504BAC
6500:19:0700:06:10165DECLAN MOYLES32M63M3022THH
6600:19:1000:06:1055ERIC COLLINS35TIGARDORM64M3023TRL26
6700:19:1500:06:12169ELLIOT PRINCE19F3F101PRC2
6800:19:1900:06:1323LAUREL MANVILLE26PORTLANDORF4F203PRC3
6900:19:2200:06:14117MIKAL OLSON29M65M2019
7000:19:2400:06:1572LYNNE ODONNELL44PORTLANDORF5F401BAC
7100:19:2600:06:16179DAVID ENGSTROM46M66M4014TRL
7200:19:2700:06:1687FLAVIO GRIGGIO30M67M3024NAC
7300:19:2900:06:1766MARIANNE FALK30PORTLANDORF6F301TEAM ATHENA4
7400:19:2900:06:17130JILL PETTIBONE45F7F402RUN PORTLAND 5
7500:19:3400:06:18103ED DEETS51M68M505NAC MASTERS 12
7600:19:3700:06:195COLLEEN KOENIG18CENTENNIALCOF8F102PORTLAND TRACK CLUB
7700:19:3900:06:20141NATE RUESS39M69M3025
7800:19:4000:06:20192DAVID HATFIELD47M70M4015TRL MASTERS
7900:19:4400:06:21104ROBYN MCGILLIS38F9F302RUN PORTLAND 6
8000:19:4500:06:22181JACOB ERVIN26M71M2020TRL
8100:19:4700:06:22151ERIC NILSEN30M72M3026
8200:19:4800:06:2399CASSANDRA MITCHELL39F10F303TEAM ATHENA7
8300:19:4900:06:2393FILIP SCHMOLE36M73M3027NAC
8400:19:5200:06:2469JENNIFER TEPPO53VANCOUVERWAF11F501TRL MASTERS1
8500:19:5300:06:24180ERNIE CONWAY50M74M506BAC
8600:19:5800:06:26126SAM HUFF31M75M3028THE WILD 32
8700:19:5900:06:26129KRISTEN SCHULZ23F12F204PRC8
8800:20:0300:06:28100LARISA MANUEL30F13F304RUN PORTLAND 9
8900:20:0400:06:28150EMILY RIMAS32F14F305BAC
9000:20:0500:06:2878IRIS POWELL25PORTLANDORF15F205
9100:20:0800:06:2927TIFFANY ELMER32SANDYORF16F306TEAM ATHENA10
9200:20:1400:06:3150CHUCK RYAN57LAKE OSWEGOORM76M507TRL
9300:20:1500:06:3135JEFF MILLER44PORTLANDORM77M4016NAC MASTERS13
9400:20:1600:06:32116LIZ ANJOS27F17F206PRC11
9500:20:1800:06:3275KELLY KRUELL52PORTLANDORF18F502CLUB NORTHWEST
9600:20:2000:06:33128MARIKO YOKOTE35F19F307
9700:20:2500:06:35157DAN BUSCH42M78M4017
9800:20:2600:06:3541LAURA DEVINE30PORTLANDORF20F308TEAM ATHENA12
9900:20:2800:06:3684CRAIG CHAPMAN41M79M4018NAC
10000:20:2900:06:36131BRIAN JONES26M80M2021NAC
10100:20:3600:06:3859CHRISTY RUNDE44BRUSH PRAIRIEWAF21F403TRL MASTERS2
10200:20:3700:06:3914PETE DANKO49PORTLANDORM81M4019TRL
10300:20:4000:06:40102LIZ MCCULLOUGH53F22F503BAC MASTERS
10400:20:4000:06:4049TIM OLIN-SIPE19BEAVERTONORM82M107TEAM PLANT POWER
10500:20:4100:06:4056GORDON CULLY48SALEMORM83M4020OTC MASTERS
10600:20:4200:06:4031SAM PETTIBONE21ROSEBURGORF23F207RUN PORTLAND13
10700:20:4800:06:42127THERESA WESTFALL53F24F504TESSERACT
10800:20:5300:06:442LAURA CADIZ34TIGARDORF25F309TRL14
10900:20:5400:06:44156MELISSA COX28F26F208TRL 15
11000:21:0200:06:47145CATH JARRETT32F27F3010
11100:21:1000:06:49196RONEL CORDOVA44M84M4021TRL
11200:21:1300:06:50173SEAN PHILLIPS48M85M4022
11300:21:2100:06:53119JIM NEY55M86M508PRC MASTERS
11400:21:2800:06:5536MICHAEL BRADDOCK44VANCOUVERWAM87M4023NAC
11500:21:3200:06:5674RIKKI GLICK26BENDORF28F209
11600:21:4000:06:5933MARCIA RAMAKER28PORTLANDORF29F2010TRL16
11700:21:4300:07:00190AUDREY O'BRIEN52F30F505BAC MASTERS
11800:21:4800:07:01160TERRY SULLIVAN54M88M509
11900:21:5200:07:0322CHRIS BECK27PORTLANDORM89M2022
12000:22:0000:07:05186JAMES HILLARY35M90M3029
12100:22:0500:07:0760SEAN LANE42PORTLANDORM91M4024BAC MASTERS
12200:22:1000:07:09177ANTHONY MCCRAY35M92M3030TEAM ELKHORN
12300:22:1200:07:09148LINDSEY MCCHESNEY26F31F2011
12400:22:1400:07:10147BETSY SETH54F32F506TRL MASTERS3
12500:22:2200:07:12188JULIE MARKLEY38F33F3011
12600:22:2400:07:13191DAN WILLIAMS38M93M3031
12700:22:2600:07:1498LAURA BOCKO26F34F2012
12800:22:2800:07:14120SCOTT BUCCUTI31M94M3032THE WILD 39
12900:22:3000:07:15166NIGEL MCGEE28M95M2023THH
13000:22:3400:07:16185LEIGH LEWIS42F35F404TRL MASTERS4
13100:22:3700:07:17118CLARE MUNGER19F36F103PORTLAND TRACK CLUB
13200:22:4200:07:19174DOUG BRECHT47M96M4025
13300:22:5600:07:23125JEFF GUGGENHEIM31M97M3033THE WILD 40
13400:23:0300:07:26155DOUGLAS MURPHY40M98M4026
13500:23:2000:07:31167FIDEL BANUELOS45M99M4027TRL MASTERS
13600:23:2800:07:3461ROBERT YEREX53SANDYORM100M5010
13700:23:3900:07:37115JOANNA HARPER55F37F507TRL MASTERS
13800:23:4700:07:4067DAWN MERRILL31PORTLANDORF38F3012NAC
13900:23:5400:07:42183STEVEN DUFFY45M101M4028
14000:23:5700:07:4354TARYN PILCHER31PORTLANDORF39F3013TRL
14100:23:5900:07:44184BRIAN HANSEN51M102M5011TRL MASTERS
14200:24:0100:07:44168DAVID HERNANDEZ33M103M3034
14300:24:0400:07:4528SUSAN MCGREER47PORTLANDORF40F405TEAM ATHENA
14400:24:2200:07:51172BETSY ESTACIO43F41F406TEAM ATHENA
14500:24:2700:07:53171WILLIAM EHNI55M104M5012
14600:24:3700:07:56178AMY ENGSTROM43F42F407TRL MASTERS
14700:24:3800:07:56194EMILY EASTWOOD26F43F2013TRL
14800:24:5100:08:0057DAN GRIJALVA36HILLSBOROORM105M3035
14900:24:5600:08:0230TERESA ROKOS43TIGARDORF44F408
15000:25:2600:08:12121MASON YOST32M106M3036THE WILD 41
15100:25:3800:08:1644TOBY SKINNER67PORTLANDORM107M601
15200:25:4200:08:1788HEATHER HARMON41F45F409NAC
15300:25:5700:08:2211TOMMY MALONE14WASHOUGALWAM108M108
15400:25:5700:08:2243NICOLE GOFFENA12LAKE OSWEGOORF46F104
15500:26:1000:08:2619TYLER DESHAW24PORTLANDORM109M2024
15600:26:1700:08:28122ADAM GUGGENHEIM30M110M3037THE WILD
15700:26:1800:08:2939JILL PETTIBONE45ROSEBURGORF47F4010RUN PORTLAND
15800:26:4900:08:39195KARISSA FULLER25F48F2014
15900:27:2100:08:49182KRISTEN HALL GEISLER37F49F3014
16000:27:2800:08:5142ROSALBA GOFFENA44LAKE OSWEGOORF50F4011
16100:27:3400:08:53187SHARLA SMITH48F51F4012
16200:28:3800:09:1437GINGER SPERANZA43VANCOUVERWAF52F4013
16300:28:4600:09:1673CHERYL KEHRLI53PORTLANDORF53F508
16400:29:1500:09:26189DICEHA FAHEY38F54F3015
16500:29:4500:09:3540ROBERT TRACHTENBERG51PORTLANDORM111M5013TRL
16600:31:2800:10:096LINDA FANNING51PORTLANDORF55F509
16700:31:4800:10:15132JOHN SALISBURY56M112M5014
16800:32:3900:10:317KATE MOLYNEUX39LAKE OSWEGOORF56F3016

Team Male Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC10JORDAN WELLING (1), AHRLIN BAUMAN (2), ANTHONY RINCK (3), OSCAR BAUMAN (4)
2RUN PORTLAND35CHRIS SHEAFFER (7), RUBEN GALBRAITH (8), COLIN SANDERS (9), ADAM GOULET (11)
3TRL66AARON COE (10), CHAD KILIAN (13), JOE DUDMAN (17), ERIC COLLINS (26)
4NAC69DEREK WAXMAN (14), DANIEL LENSKI (16), SCOTT SCHMITTEL (19), CHRIS WIEGAND (20)
5THE WILD 152SAM HUFF (32), SCOTT BUCCUTI (39), JEFF GUGGENHEIM (40), MASON YOST (41)

Team Male Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1PRC MASTERS15IAN GILLESPIE (1), BRET KIMPLE (2), DANNY GONZALEZ (5), DAN FRANEK (7)
2BAC MASTERS21DAVID REES (3), ERIC HARTMAN (4), TIM DODSON (6), CHRIS ODONNELL (8)
3NAC MASTERS 45LEN NEIBERG (9), PETER HEAVER (11), ED DEETS (12), JEFF MILLER (13)

Team Female Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1PRC24ELLIOT PRINCE (2), LAUREL MANVILLE (3), KRISTEN SCHULZ (8), LIZ ANJOS (11)
2TEAM ATHENA33MARIANNE FALK (4), CASSANDRA MITCHELL (7), TIFFANY ELMER (10), LAURA DEVINE (12)
3RUN PORTLAND 33JILL PETTIBONE (5), ROBYN MCGILLIS (6), LARISA MANUEL (9), SAM PETTIBONE (13)
4TRL46EVA VAIL (1), LAURA CADIZ (14), MELISSA COX (15), MARCIA RAMAKER (16)

Team Female Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1TRL MASTERS10JENNIFER TEPPO (1), CHRISTY RUNDE (2), BETSY SETH (3), LEIGH LEWIS (4)