Stumpton XC Logo

Results of XC Race #2 of 2012 Stumptown XC Series
Lents Park, Portland, OR
October 13th, 2012

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website] [Results on AthletePath]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceTimePaceBibNameAgeCityStateGenderGen PlAGAG PlTeamTeam Pl
100:15:2900:04:59128JEFF MERRILL24M1M201BAC1
200:15:3000:05:00122ANTHONY RINK39M2M301BAC2
300:15:3100:05:00132JOHN HOWELL38M3M302RUN PORTLAND3
400:15:3100:05:0039IAN GILLESPIE42BEAVERTONORM4M401PRC MASTERS1
500:15:3200:05:00136ERIC GRIFFITHS20M5M202PRC
600:15:3800:05:0299BEN JARRETT32M6M303
700:16:0700:05:11169CHRIS SHEFFER28M7M203RUN PORTLAND4
800:16:1700:05:1564RUBEN GALBRAITH28PORTLANDORM8M204RUN PORTLAND5
900:16:3200:05:2038BRET KIMPLE43PORTLANDORM9M402PRC MASTERS2
1000:16:3300:05:20104JACK FLOWERS20M10M205REED COLLEGE
1100:16:3400:05:20100DAVID REES45M11M403BAC MASTERS 3
1200:16:3500:05:2044CHAD KILIAN31PORTLANDORM12M304TRL6
1300:16:4900:05:2580MATT PALMER24PORTLANDORM13M206
1400:16:5100:05:26145TIM DODSON41M14M404BAC MASTERS
1500:16:5200:05:26135TORREY LINDBO40M15M405TRL7
1600:16:5300:05:26137ERIC HARTMAN44M16M406BAC MASTERS4
1700:17:0000:05:2998DANNY GONZALEZ50M17M501PRC MASTERS5
1800:17:0600:05:3091JONATHAN PARSONS21M18M207PORTLAND TRACK CLUB
1900:17:0800:05:3197DAN FRANEK47M19M407PRC MASTERS6
2000:17:1100:05:32143BILL ARONSON40M20M408NAC MASTERS7
2100:17:2000:05:3565JOE DUDMAN48PORTLANDORM21M409TRL8
2200:17:2300:05:3612ERIC FROME32PORTLANDORM22M305RUN PORTLAND9
2300:17:2500:05:37161DAN LENS30M23M306NAC10
2400:17:2700:05:3722TYLER BENTLEY27CLOVERDALEORM24M208
2500:17:2900:05:3820CARRIE DIMOFF29PORTLANDORF1F201BAC
2600:17:3200:05:39175DAVID GARCIA37M25M307THE WILD 11
2700:17:3300:05:3971MIGUEL CORRAL24SHERWOODORM26M209
2800:17:4000:05:4172JASON DUVAL19CORVALLISORM27M101RUN PORTLAND
2900:17:4000:05:4121JOHN CLIFFORD50SHERWOODORM28M502BAC MASTERS8
3000:17:4300:05:4210SAMUEL RICE23PORTLANDORM29M2010
3100:17:4500:05:43129ANDREW HUSTON29M30M2011BAC13
3200:17:4500:05:43152JOE ENGLISH42M31M4010NAC MASTERS9
3300:17:5000:05:4592EVA VAIL28F2F202TRL1
3400:17:5700:05:47144DAN SHEIL39M32M308NAC14
3500:18:0000:05:4870KEVIN PAULK52PORTLANDORM33M503BAC MASTERS10
3600:18:0400:05:49150JOSEPH HALMAGEAN19M34M102
3700:18:0500:05:50149LAWRENCE MERRIFIELD44M35M4011PRC MASTERS
3800:18:1100:05:51139CARRIE ZOGRAFOS32F3F301TRL2
3900:18:2200:05:55151ASHLEY BOYLL30F4F302RUN PORTLAND3
4000:18:2300:05:55171NICOLAS SMITH32M36M309THE WILD15
4100:18:2300:05:55165CHRIS WIEGAND38M37M3010NAC16
4200:18:2400:05:56120AMY COOPER31F5F303TEAM ATHENA4
4300:18:2900:05:574BRIAN DAVIS37PORTLANDORM38M3011TRL17
4400:18:2900:05:57140IAN MCCLELLAN33M39M3012NAC18
4500:18:2900:05:57141PETE CARLESON45M40M4012
4600:18:3200:05:587PETER HEAVER46BEAVERTONORM41M4013NAC MASTERS12
4700:18:3700:06:0058JILL PETTIBONE45ROSEBURGORF6F401RUN PORTLAND5
4800:18:3900:06:00172DECLAN HORGEN43M42M4014NAC MASTERS13
4900:18:4100:06:0143ERIC COLLINS35TIGARDORM43M3013TRL
5000:18:4200:06:01179CARLOS JON PAUL NAVIA43M44M4015
5100:18:4300:06:02109DECLAN MOYLES32M45M3014THH
5200:18:4400:06:02148MIKAEL OLSON29M46M2012
5300:18:4700:06:03158FILIP SCHMOLE36M47M3015NAC
5400:18:4900:06:04167TROY WALLIN42M48M4016NAC MASTERS
5500:18:5400:06:0577LAUREL MANVILLE26PORTLANDORF7F203PRC6
5600:18:5900:06:0795ED DEETS51M49M504NAC MASTERS
5700:19:0100:06:0886DAVID ENGSTROM46M50M4017TRL
5800:19:0200:06:081JEFF HUBER AWESOME32PORTLANDORM51M3016
5900:19:0300:06:0896LARISA MANUEL30F8F304RUN PORTLAND7
6000:19:0800:06:1034DAN KEARNS53PORTLANDORM52M505BAC MASTERS
6100:19:1100:06:1116AARON LANCE51PORTLANDORM53M506
6200:19:1200:06:11117ERNIE CONWAY50M54M507BAC 22
6300:19:1400:06:1254JEFF MILLER44PORTLANDORM55M4018NAC MASTERS
6400:19:1700:06:13142CRAIG RICE41M56M4019RUN PORTLAND
6500:19:1900:06:13177DAVID HATFIELD48M57M4020TRL MASTERS
6600:19:2100:06:14147JENNY TEPPO54F9F501TEAM RED LIZARD
6700:19:2500:06:15160LAURA MATSON30F10F305RUN PORTLAND8
6800:19:2700:06:16193ANDRE MARE49M58M4021
6900:19:2800:06:16106SAM HUFF31M59M3017THE WILD 24
7000:19:2900:06:17101BRIAN JONES26M60M2013NAC
7100:19:3100:06:1732GORDON CULLY48SALEMORM61M4022PRC MASTERS
7200:19:3200:06:18184ELLIOT PRINCE19F11F101PRC9
7300:19:3300:06:18157KEVIN COOPER40M62M4023TRL MASTERS
7400:19:3800:06:20168SEAN SADLIER41M63M4024THE WILD26
7500:19:4100:06:20162FLAVIO GRIGGIO30M64M3018NAC
7600:19:4200:06:2150SAM PETTIBONE21ROSEBURGORF12F204RUN PORTLAND
7700:19:4500:06:2246TIFFANY ELMER32SANDYORF13F306TEAM ATHENA11
7800:19:4900:06:23103CASSANDRA MITCHELL39F14F307TEAM ATHENA12
7900:19:5000:06:2360LAURA DEVINE30PORTLANDORF15F308TEAM ATHENA13
8000:19:5500:06:2553LEEANN RICE41PORTLANDORF16F402TEAM ATHENA MASTERS 1
8100:19:5500:06:25119JOHNNY HAMMERSTICKS25M65M2014TRL
8200:19:5700:06:26195NATHAN STECKER21M66M2015WARNER PACIFIC
8300:20:0100:06:2715MICHELLE HARTELOO25STAYTONORF17F205HOOD RATS
8400:20:0100:06:2794ROBYN MCGILLIS38F18F309RUN PORTLAND
8500:20:0300:06:28153RONEL CARDOVA45M67M4025TRL
8600:20:0500:06:2852MARCIA RAMAKER28PORTLANDORF19F206TRL15
8700:20:0600:06:29133MARIKO YOKOTE35F20F3010PRC16
8800:20:1200:06:3068TIM OLIN-SIPE19BEAVERTONORM68M103TEAM PLANT POWER
8900:20:1500:06:3151JOSH MOLES26HILLSBOROORM69M2016NAC
9000:20:1600:06:3278PETE DANKO49PORTLANDORM70M4026TRL
9100:20:2400:06:34159RANDY PORTER49M71M4027
9200:20:2600:06:35156AARON HARTLING31M72M3019PRC
9300:20:2700:06:35146LAURA CADIZ34F21F3011TEAM ATHENA
9400:20:2800:06:36124KEIKOANNE HOLLINS19F22F102
9500:20:3300:06:37155BRIAN MARTIN41M73M4028
9600:20:3400:06:38154CHRIS LINK31M74M3020THE WILD
9700:20:3500:06:38130CREIG CHAPAN41M75M4029NAC
9800:20:3600:06:385KRISTEN SCHULZ23PROVOUTF23F207PRC18
9900:20:4100:06:40111CATH JARRETT32F24F3012
10000:20:4500:06:41166ISABEL BUSH22F25F208NAC
10100:20:4700:06:42131ALEX EDWARDS22M76M2017RUN PORTLAND
10200:20:5000:06:4313ANNA-MARIE LIEB29PORTLANDORF26F209TEAM ATHENA
10300:20:5600:06:4555MICHAEL BRADDOCK44VANCOUVERWAM77M4030NAC
10400:21:0100:06:46164LANCE JOHNSON42M78M4031
10500:21:0300:06:4776CHRIS BECK27PORTLANDORM79M2018
10600:21:0700:06:48181TERRY SULLIVAN54M80M508FREELANCE STRIKERS
10700:21:0900:06:49190AUDREY O'BRIEN52F27F502BAC MASTERS
10800:21:1200:06:50185JASON AIKEN25M81M2019WARNER PACIFIC
10900:21:1900:06:52183DAN KOWARD34M82M3021SIBLING RIVALRY
11000:21:2000:06:52174CHRIS HALL45M83M4032
11100:21:2500:06:54170KRISTEN SHEAFFER28F28F2010RUN PORTLAND
11200:21:2600:06:54108NIGEL MCGEE29M84M2020THH
11300:21:3700:06:58123JOHN BARRY60M85M601
11400:21:4700:07:01116ANTHONY MCCRAY35M86M3022TEAM ELKHORN
11500:21:4900:07:022RANDALL JAHNSON53WEST LINNORM87M509
11600:21:5100:07:0288SCOTT BULLOCH31M88M3023THE WILD
11700:21:5500:07:043ETHAN FULD46PORTLANDORM89M4033
11800:21:5800:07:05138MARINI SELLRD39F29F3013RUN PORTLAND
11900:22:0000:07:05105JEFF GUGGENHEIM32M90M3024THE WILD
12000:22:0300:07:06173LEIGH LEWIS42F30F403TEAM ATHENA MASTERS 2
12100:22:0500:07:0731TARYN PILCHER31PORTLANDORF31F3014TRL22
12200:22:1000:07:09192C CLANCY30M91M3025
12300:22:1200:07:0937ROBERT YEREX53SANDYORM92M5010
12400:22:1500:07:10127GARY ADAMS64M93M602TRL
12500:22:1600:07:10182JULIE KOWAL31F32F3015
12600:22:4600:07:20163JULIE MRKLEY38F33F3016TEAM CHA
12700:22:5800:07:24134ANNA EDWADS24F34F2011RUN PORTLAND
12800:23:0200:07:2541PAULA MILLER33PORTLANDORF35F3017TEAM ATHENA
12900:23:2300:07:32180GARETT SMITH44M94M4034TRL
13000:23:3100:07:35194ANNE NGUYEN33F36F3018TRL
13100:23:3200:07:3589MASON YOST32M95M3026THE WILD
13200:23:4200:07:3884BETSY ESTACIO43F37F404TEAM ATHENA MASTERS 3
13300:23:4700:07:40191JOY FABOS39F38F3019
13400:23:4800:07:4025DAWN MERRILL31PORTLANDORF39F3020NAC
13500:23:5100:07:41178MIKE ELENER32M96M3027WARNER PACIFIC
13600:24:2600:07:5263TOBY SKINNER67PORTLANDORM97M603
13700:24:2900:07:5330WELLINGTON RADFORD37VANCOUVERWAM98M3028
13800:24:3200:07:5449TERESA ROKOS43TIGARDORF40F405
13900:24:3300:07:5529TYLER DESHAW24PORTLANDORM99M2021
14000:24:4900:08:00189BECKY HILLARY35F41F3021TRL
14100:24:5500:08:02186KARISSA FULLER15F42F103
14200:25:0200:08:0433DAN GRIJALVA36HILLSBOROORM100M3029THH
14300:25:1800:08:09176HEATHER HARMAN41F43F406NAC
14400:25:2200:08:1047SUSAN MCGREER47PORTLANDORF44F407TEAM ATHENA MASTERS 4
14500:25:3000:08:1311SUSAN SCHMIDT49PORTLANDORF45F408
14600:25:4100:08:17188COLE SINCOX11M101M104
14700:25:4400:08:18187CRAIG SIMTOX45M102M4035
14800:25:4600:08:18126ANGELLA KING38F46F3022TEAM ATHENA
14900:26:3700:08:35121FRANK MARON60M103M604
15000:26:5500:08:40125ELLEN BELLER22F47F2012
15100:28:0800:09:0456GINGER SPERANZA43VANCOUVERWAF48F409
15200:29:0300:09:2227CHRIS RIGGS46AMBOYWAF49F4010
15300:29:5100:09:3773WILLIAM WONG30POM104M3030
15400:30:3900:09:536LINDA FANNING51PORTLANDORF50F503
15500:35:1200:11:2114LINDSEY STEPHENS31PORTLANDORF51F3023TEAM ATHENA

Team Male Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1RUN PORTLAND21JOHN HOWELL (3), CHRIS SHEFFER (4), RUBEN GALBRAITH (5), ERIC FROME (9)
2TRL38CHAD KILIAN (6), TORREY LINDBO (7), JOE DUDMAN (8), BRIAN DAVIS (17)
3BAC38JEFF MERRILL (1), ANTHONY RINK (2), ANDREW HUSTON (13), ERNIE CONWAY (22)
4NAC58DAN LENS (10), DAN SHEIL (14), CHRIS WIEGAND (16), IAN MCCLELLAN (18)
5THE WILD 76DAVID GARCIA (11), NICOLAS SMITH (15), SAM HUFF (24), SEAN SADLIER (26)

Team Male Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1PRC MASTERS14IAN GILLESPIE (1), BRET KIMPLE (2), DANNY GONZALEZ (5), DAN FRANEK (6)
2BAC MASTERS25DAVID REES (3), ERIC HARTMAN (4), JOHN CLIFFORD (8), KEVIN PAULK (10)
3NAC MASTERS41BILL ARONSON (7), JOE ENGLISH (9), PETER HEAVER (12), DECLAN HORGEN (13)

Team Female Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1RUN PORTLAND23ASHLEY BOYLL (3), JILL PETTIBONE (5), LARISA MANUEL (7), LAURA MATSON (8)
2TEAM ATHENA40AMY COOPER (4), TIFFANY ELMER (11), CASSANDRA MITCHELL (12), LAURA DEVINE (13)
3TRL40EVA VAIL (1), CARRIE ZOGRAFOS (2), MARCIA RAMAKER (15), TARYN PILCHER (22)
4PRC49LAUREL MANVILLE (6), ELLIOT PRINCE (9), MARIKO YOKOTE (16), KRISTEN SCHULZ (18)

Team Female Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1TEAM ATHENA MASTERS 10LEEANN RICE (1), LEIGH LEWIS (2), BETSY ESTACIO (3), SUSAN MCGREER (4)