Stumpton XC Logo

Results of XC Race #3 of 2012 Stumptown XC Series
Mt Tabor, Portland, OR
October 26th, 2012

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website] [Results on AthletePath]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceTimePaceBibNameAgeCityStateGenderGen PlAGAG PlTeamTeam Pl
100:20:2600:05:28144AHRLIN BAUMAN39M1M301BAC1
200:20:3300:05:30141JESSE MCCHESNEY24M2M201BAC2
300:21:3300:05:46151STEPHEN YOUNG25M3M202BAC3
400:21:3500:05:4793BEN JARRETT33M4M302
500:21:5700:05:53142OSCAR BAUMAN39M5M303BAC4
600:22:0400:05:5543CHAD KILIAN31PORTLANDORM6M304TRL5
700:22:1300:05:5774C CLANCY30M7M305
800:22:2100:05:59165MARTIN DIETERICH27M8M203RUN PORTLAND 6
900:22:2400:06:0023RUBEN GALBRAITH28PORTLANDORM9M204RUN PORTLAND7
1000:22:2600:06:01127TIM DODSON41M10M401BAC MASTERS 1
1100:22:2800:06:01174NEIL CALLAGHAN28M11M205
1200:22:3600:06:03132ERIC HARTMANN44M12M402BAC MASTERS 2
1300:22:4300:06:0567TORREY LINDBO40M13M403TRL8
1400:22:4600:06:06154SEAN COSTER37M14M306RUN PORTLAND 9
1500:22:4900:06:0744MATT PALMER24PORTLANDORM15M206
1600:22:5400:06:08153CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHICK28M16M207NAC10
1700:23:1300:06:1364BILL ARONSON40M17M404NAC MASTERS3
1800:23:1700:06:14101JOHN GOLDEN36M18M307
1900:23:2100:06:15119DANIEL LENSKI30M19M308NAC11
2000:23:2100:06:1515JASON DUVAL19CORVALLISORM20M101RUN PORTLAND12
2100:23:2400:06:16156SEAN MEISSNER39M21M309PRC
2200:23:2700:06:17179MATT FARLEY44M22M405BAC MASTERS 4
2300:24:1000:06:28159DALTON HUSBANI32M23M3010
2400:24:2200:06:32145DECLAN HORGAN43M24M406NAC MASTERS 5
2500:24:2400:06:32161AMY COOPER31F1F301TEAM ATHENA A1
2600:24:2500:06:32121BILL RAMEY35M25M3011PRC
2700:24:2600:06:3363NICOLAS SMITH32M26M3012THE WILD13
2800:24:2800:06:33168COLLEEN LITTLE29F2F201RUN PORTLAND 2
2900:24:3600:06:35162JOHN CLIFFORD50M27M501BAC MASTERS6
3000:24:3900:06:36123DAN SHEIL39M28M3013NAC14
3100:24:4400:06:3857ASHLEY BOYLE30F3F302RUN PORTLAND3
3200:24:4700:06:38130TYLER BENTLEY27M29M208
3300:24:4800:06:3917KEVIN PAULK52PORTLANDORM30M502BAC MASTERS
3400:25:0100:06:42135LIANA BERNARD31F4F303TRL4
3500:25:0400:06:4329JILL PETTIBONE45ROSEBURGORF5F401RUN PORTLAND5
3600:25:1400:06:464PETER HEAVER46BEAVERTONORM31M407NAC MASTERS8
3700:25:1600:06:46136KATE MACTAVIS49F6F402TRL6
3800:25:2800:06:49122FILIP SCHMOLE36M32M3014NAC15
3900:25:3800:06:5289ED DEETS52M33M503NAC MASTERS9
4000:25:4100:06:53146KATARINA MUELLER21F7F202BAC
4100:25:4400:06:54148DAVE ROSS45M34M408PRC MASTERS
4200:25:4600:06:5413ERIC COLLINS35TIGARDORM35M3015TRL16
4300:25:4700:06:54125GABE THOMPSON26M36M209NAC
4400:25:5900:06:5819TIM OLIN-SIPE20BEAVERTONORM37M2010TEAM PLANT POWER
4500:26:0000:06:58181CARLOS JP NACIA43M38M409
4600:26:0100:06:5890LARISA MANUEL30F8F304RUN PORTLAND7
4700:26:1900:07:03163MIKE LINDEAS44M39M4010PARKLAND YOUTH
4800:26:3100:07:06117FLAVIO GRIGGIO30M40M3016NAC
4900:26:3300:07:0780DAVID ENGSTROM46M41M4011TRL MASTERS10
5000:26:4000:07:092MARIANNE FALK30PORTLANDORF9F305TEAM ATHENA A8
5100:26:4100:07:09129BOB JABCZYNSKI42M42M4012TRL MASTERS 11
5200:26:4300:07:0937SAM PETTIBONE21ROSEBURGORF10F203RUN PORTLAND
5300:26:4500:07:1041TIFFANY ELMER32SANDYORF11F306TEAM ATHENA A10
5400:26:4900:07:1133JEFF MILLER45PORTLANDORM43M4013NAC MASTERS
5500:26:5400:07:129CHRISTY RUNDE44BRUSH PRAIRIEWAF12F403TRL11
5600:26:5800:07:1371ELLIOTT PRINCE19M44M102PRC
5700:27:0100:07:14172RICH KURZ41M45M4014
5800:27:1100:07:17134CARISSA VON KOCH34F13F307NAC12
5900:27:1200:07:1712GORDON CULLY48SALEMORM46M4015OTC MASTERS
6000:27:1700:07:1927LAURA DEVINE30PORTLANDORF14F308TEAM ATHENA A13
6100:27:1800:07:1918CHUCK RYAN57LAKE OSWEGOORM47M504TRL19
6200:27:1900:07:1935MARCIA RAMAKER28PORTLANDORF15F204TRL14
6300:27:2500:07:21111ERNIE CONWAY50M48M505BAC
6400:27:2800:07:22133ANNA MARIE LIEB29F16F205TEAM ATHENA A
6500:27:3700:07:24147KATHLEEN HORGAN40F17F404TEAM ATHENA MASTERS
6600:27:4100:07:25155LAURA CADIZ34F18F309TEAM ATHENA A
6700:27:4300:07:2655BRIAN MARTIN42M49M4016
6800:28:0700:07:32169JONATHAN HEDDITCH40M50M4017
6900:28:1000:07:3373DAVID HATFIELD48M51M4018TRL MASTERS13
7000:28:2300:07:36105CATH JARRETT32F19F3010
7100:28:4600:07:4232MICHAEL BRADDOCK44VANCOUVERWAM52M4019NAC
7200:28:4800:07:4356RONEL CORDOVA45M53M4020TRL
7300:28:5100:07:44152KRISTA SHEAFFER28F20F206RUN PORTLAND
7400:29:0200:07:47131KELLY CHANG38F21F3011NAC 18
7500:29:0300:07:47166BRYAN GORDON27M54M2011RUN PORTLAND
7600:29:1400:07:5054PETE DANKO49PORTLANDORM55M4021TRL
7700:29:1500:07:50149MAUREEN KAVANAGH38F22F3012
7800:29:4300:07:58157NICK FERNANDEZ28M56M2012TRL
7900:29:4700:07:5982SCOTT BULLOCH31M57M3017THE WILD26
8000:29:5500:08:01183DANIAL WILLIAMS38M58M3018
8100:30:4400:08:14173EDMUND DANTES31M59M3019
8200:30:5600:08:1714TARYN PILCHER31PORTLANDORF23F3013TRL
8300:30:5800:08:1865GARY ADAMS64M60M601TRL
8400:31:0300:08:19175JAMES HILLARY35M61M3020
8500:31:2600:08:253PAULA MILLER33PORTLANDORF24F3014TEAM ATHENA B20
8600:31:2700:08:26124STEPHEN SMITH41M62M4022NAC MASTERS
8700:31:3000:08:26104BETSY SETH54F25F501TRL
8800:31:3200:08:27167DOMINIC MARA29M63M2013PACE TRIATHLON
8900:31:3300:08:27125GABE THOMPSON26M64M2014NAC
9000:31:3500:08:28137AURORA TAYLOR32F26F3015TEAM ATHENA B22
9100:31:3800:08:2999JEFF GUGGENHEIM32M65M3021THE WILD 29
9200:31:4200:08:30143LINDSEY MCCHESNEY26F27F207BAC
9300:31:5500:08:3384JOANNA HARPER55F28F502TRL MASTERS
9400:31:5700:08:3478BETSY ESTACIO43F29F405TEAM ATHENA B23
9500:32:0300:08:351DAWN MERRILL31PORTLANDORF30F3016NAC24
9600:32:0800:08:37184CORY KINLEY35M66M3022
9700:32:1000:08:37139JOHN HUGHEL50M67M506
9800:33:0500:08:52164EMILY SUNDHOLM29F31F208TEAM ATHENA B25
9900:33:1100:08:54116JOY FABOS39F32F3017
10000:33:1400:08:54178BECKY HILLARY35F33F3018
10100:33:1600:08:55171LARRY FRANZ52M68M507
10200:33:2900:08:58180RON PETTI53M69M508
10300:33:5200:09:0570GARRETT SMITH44M70M4023TRL MASTERS15
10400:33:5800:09:06118HEATHER HARMON41F34F406NAC26
10500:34:0000:09:0716MIGUEL CORRAL24SHERWOODORM71M2015
10600:34:0100:09:0732MICHAEL BRADDOCK44VANCOUVERWAM72M4024NAC
10700:34:1500:09:11185WENDY CLIFFORD37F35F3019TEAM ATHENA A
10800:34:2400:09:1366ANGELLA KING38F36F3020TEAM ATHENA B
10900:34:3100:09:1524TOBY SKINNER67PORTLANDORM73M602
11000:34:3400:09:16150JASON DUERR37M74M3023TRL
11100:34:3700:09:17106ADAM GUGGENHEIM30M75M3024THE WILD 32
11200:34:5300:09:2149TYLER DESHAW24PORTLANDORM76M2016
11300:35:2600:09:30182MICHELLE OLSON40F37F407HOWE
11400:35:3400:09:32170AMY MCVEE54F38F503
11500:35:5700:09:38186PETRA LINS34F39F3021RUN PORTLAND
11600:35:5900:09:3983MASON YOST32M77M3025THE WILD
11700:36:3800:09:49900JESS CRAWFORD31F40F3022TRL
11800:37:1100:09:5869KARISSA FULLER25F41F209
11900:37:3400:10:04128FRANK MARTIN60M78M603
12000:38:1700:10:1647CHRISTINE MCKINLEY47HILLSBOROORF42F408
12100:39:2300:10:3331GINGER SPERANZA43VANCOUVERWAF43F409
12200:39:2900:10:35160MOLLY JACKSON-NIELSEN20F44F2010
12300:41:3700:11:09901NO BIB30F45F3023TEAM NO BIB
12400:44:0100:11:4828ROBERT TRACHTENBERG51PORTLANDORM79M509TRL
12500:44:0800:11:50176RAY PAGE61M80M604
12600:44:3100:11:5650CHRIS RIGGS46AMBOYWAF46F4010

Team Male Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC10AHRLIN BAUMAN (1), JESSE MCCHESNEY (2), STEPHEN YOUNG (3), OSCAR BAUMAN (4)
2RUN PORTLAND34MARTIN DIETERICH (6), RUBEN GALBRAITH (7), SEAN COSTER (9), JASON DUVAL (12)
3TRL48CHAD KILIAN (5), TORREY LINDBO (8), ERIC COLLINS (16), CHUCK RYAN (19)
4NAC50CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHICK (10), DANIEL LENSKI (11), DAN SHEIL (14), FILIP SCHMOLE (15)
5THE WILD100NICOLAS SMITH (13), SCOTT BULLOCH (26), JEFF GUGGENHEIM (29), ADAM GUGGENHEIM (32)

Team Male Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC MASTERS 13TIM DODSON (1), ERIC HARTMANN (2), MATT FARLEY (4), JOHN CLIFFORD (6)
2NAC MASTERS25BILL ARONSON (3), DECLAN HORGAN (5), PETER HEAVER (8), ED DEETS (9)
3TRL MASTERS 49DAVID ENGSTROM (10), BOB JABCZYNSKI (11), DAVID HATFIELD (13), GARRETT SMITH (15)

Team Female Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1RUN PORTLAND 17COLLEEN LITTLE (2), ASHLEY BOYLE (3), JILL PETTIBONE (5), LARISA MANUEL (7)
2TEAM ATHENA A32AMY COOPER (1), MARIANNE FALK (8), TIFFANY ELMER (10), LAURA DEVINE (13)
3TRL35LIANA BERNARD (4), KATE MACTAVIS (6), CHRISTY RUNDE (11), MARCIA RAMAKER (14)
4NAC80CARISSA VON KOCH (12), KELLY CHANG (18), DAWN MERRILL (24), HEATHER HARMON (26)
5TEAM ATHENA B90PAULA MILLER (20), AURORA TAYLOR (22), BETSY ESTACIO (23), EMILY SUNDHOLM (25)

Team Female Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)