Stumpton XC Logo

Results of XC Race #4 of 2012 Stumptown XC Series and USATF OR Championships
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 10th, 2012

[Men's Results] [Women's Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website] [Results on AthletePath]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Men's Results

PlaceTimePaceBibNameAgeCityStateUSATFUSATF PlAGAG PlTeamTeam PlUSATF Team Pl
100:24:4400:04:58436MAX KING32Y1M301CORK
200:25:3300:05:08290JORDAN WELLING24PORTLANDORNM201BAC1
300:25:4100:05:10451JEFF MERRILL24Y2M202BAC 21
400:25:4100:05:10456DEREK SCOTT27Y3M203
500:25:4900:05:11260ANTHONY RINCK39HILLSBOROORY4M302BAC32
600:25:5100:05:12449JOHN HOWELL38Y5M303RUN PORTLAND 43
700:25:5300:05:12428OSCAR BAUMAN39Y6M304BAC 54
800:26:1500:05:16355BEN JARRETT33NM305
900:26:2500:05:18430JESSE MCCHESNEY24Y7M204BAC 5
1000:26:3800:05:21270KEVIN SHEEHY43BOISEIDY1M401
1100:26:4800:05:23429AHRLIN BAUMAN39Y8M306BAC
1200:27:0000:05:25268KARIM SHAKALIA24PORTLANDORY9M205BAC
1300:27:0400:05:26396CHRIS SHEFFER28Y10M206RUN PORTLAND98
1400:27:1200:05:28269COLIN SANDERS27PORTLANDORNM207RUN PORTLAND10
1500:27:2000:05:29288RUBEN GALBRAITH28PORTLANDORNM208RUN PORTLAND11
1600:27:2200:05:30457NEIL CALLAGHAN28NM209
1700:27:2300:05:30261JONATHON RILEY33TIGARDORY11M307BAC
1800:27:3800:05:33360JACK FLOWERS20NM2010REED COLLEGE
1900:27:4400:05:34408C CLANCY30Y12M308
2000:27:4800:05:35401TORREY LINDBO40Y2M402TRL13
2100:27:5100:05:36385TIM DODSON41Y3M403BAC MASTERS 11
2200:27:5300:05:36255ERIC HARTMANN44PORTLANDORY4M404BAC MASTERS22
2300:28:0500:05:38448HOSSEIN BAGHDAD34Y13M309BAC
2400:28:1000:05:39302BRET KIMPLE43PORTLANDORY5M405PRC MASTERS
2500:28:1100:05:40454MARTIN DIETERICH27Y14M2011RUN PORTLAND 11
2600:28:1300:05:40425ANDREW HOUSTON29Y15M2012BAC
2700:28:2100:05:42358DEREK WAXMAN40Y6M406NAC 1713
2800:28:2400:05:42306MATT PALMER24PORTLANDORNM2013
2900:28:2800:05:43443CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHICK28Y16M2014NAC1814
3000:28:3800:05:45398BILL ARONSON40Y7M407NAC MASTERS3
3100:28:5800:05:49272BRENT HUTTON42BANDONORY8M408NONE
3200:29:1100:05:52262ERIC FROME32PORTLANDORY17M3010RUN PORTLAND15
3300:29:1600:05:53253MATT FARLEY44PORTLANDORY9M409BAC MASTERS43
3400:29:3000:05:56251TYLER BENTLEY27CLOVERDALEORNM2015
3500:29:3400:05:56338SCOTT SHMITTEL45NM4010NAC20
3600:29:3800:05:57378DANIEL LENSKI30NM3011NAC21
3700:29:4100:05:58363JOHN GOLDEN36NM3012
3800:29:4400:05:58438HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT29NM2016PRC
3900:29:4700:05:59267JOHN CLIFFORD50SHERWOODORY10M501BAC MASTERS54
4000:29:5000:06:00289JOE DUDMAN48PORTLANDORNM4011TRL22
4100:30:0000:06:02462DAVID GARCIA41NM4012THE WILD23
4200:30:0500:06:03437DON GALLOGHY44Y11M4013
4300:30:1200:06:04460DALTON HUSBAND32NM3013
4400:30:1400:06:04254CODY SALLEE17PORTLANDORNM101
4500:30:2300:06:06293KEVIN PAULK52PORTLANDORY12M502BAC MASTERS
4600:30:3800:06:09397NICOLAS SMITH32NM3014THE WILD24
4700:30:3900:06:09379BILL RAMEY35NM3015PRC
4800:30:5800:06:13381DAN SHEIL39Y18M3016NAC16
4900:31:0100:06:14296ERIC COLLINS35TIGARDORNM3017TRL26
5000:31:0200:06:14252CHRIS NEILSON35PORTLANDORNM3018
5100:31:0300:06:14446NATHAN HULT45NM4014PARKLAND YOUTH
5200:31:0500:06:15259PETER HEAVER46BEAVERTONORNM4015NAC MASTERS7
5300:31:1100:06:16342DAVID ENGSTROM46NM4016TRL MASTERS
5400:31:1500:06:17444ANDREW JENSEN22NM2017CORK
5500:31:2000:06:18393TROY WALLIN42NM4017NAC MASTERS8
5600:31:3800:06:21380FILIP SCHMOLE36Y19M3019NAC17
5700:31:4000:06:22264DAVE ROSS45BEAVERTONORY13M4018BAC MASTERS
5800:31:4100:06:22383GABE THOMPSON26NM2018NAC
5900:31:5100:06:24373ERNIE CONWAY50NM503BAC
6000:31:5400:06:25406CARLOS JON PAUL NAVIA43NM4019
6100:31:5600:06:25407DAVID HATFIELD48NM4020TRL MASTERS
6200:31:5800:06:25351ED DEETS52NM504NAC MASTERS10
6300:32:3200:06:32411FLAVIO GRIGGIO30NM3020NAC
6400:32:3500:06:33365DECLAN MOYLES32NM3021THH
6500:32:3700:06:33459JACOB MICHAELS55NM505
6600:32:3900:06:34274FRANK VAN DER WART46VANCOUVERBCNM4021
6700:32:4200:06:34257GRIFFIN DRAKE16PORTLANDORNM102
6800:32:4500:06:35450SAWYER HITON15NM103FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL
6900:32:5600:06:37291TIM OLIN-SIPE20BEAVERTONORY20M2019TEAM PLANT POWER
7000:32:5900:06:38256WILLIAM MUNDORFF15PORTLANDORNM104
7100:33:1100:06:40297GORDON CULLY48SALEMORY14M4022OTC MASTERS
7200:33:1500:06:41271JARED STORTS37PORTLANDORY21M3022TRL31
7300:33:1800:06:41463BRUNO GAREIC31NM3023STUMPRUNNERS
7400:34:1300:06:52464MICHAEL ORENSTEIN28NM2020STUMPRUNNERS
7500:34:1400:06:53390RONEL CORDOVA45Y15M4023TRL
7600:34:3400:06:57376CRAIG CHAPMAN41NM4024NAC
7700:34:3900:06:58455BRYAN GORDON27NM2021RUN PORTLAND
7800:34:4100:06:58392RANDY PORTER49NM4025
7900:34:4300:06:59452DAN SILVERNAIL46NM4026TRL
8000:35:0700:07:03284MICHAEL BRADDOCK44VANCOUVERWANM4027NAC
8100:35:1000:07:04307PETE DANKO49PORTLANDORNM4028TRL
8200:37:1900:07:30458AARON PONTON31NM3024
8300:37:3000:07:32273DOUG VEYSEY54MYRTLE POINTORY16M506
8400:37:5000:07:36461DOMINIC MARA29NM2022PACE TRIATHLON
8500:38:4000:07:46265TYLER STEEVES27BEAVERTONORNM2023
8600:38:5000:07:48382STEPHEN SMITH41NM4029NAC MASTERS
8700:40:0700:08:04345MASON YOST32NM3025THE WILD38
8800:40:2800:08:08361JEFF GUGGENHEIM32NM3026THE WILD 39
8900:40:5300:08:13278TYLER DESHAW24PORTLANDORNM2024
9000:42:5000:08:37368ADAM GUGGENHEIM30NM3027THE WILD
9100:45:4400:09:12420FRANK MARTIN61NM601

Women's Results

PlaceTimePaceBibNameAgeCityStateUSATFUSATF PlAGAG PlTeamTeam PlUSATF Team Pl
100:21:1600:05:42310KIMBER MATTOX23EUGENEORY1F201BAC11
200:21:2200:05:43416KRISTEN ROHDE29Y2F202BAC 22
300:21:3300:05:46313CARRIE DIMOFF29PORTLANDORY3F203BAC33
400:21:4800:05:50311SARA VAUGHN26BEAVERTONORY4F204BAC44
500:21:5000:05:51417LINDSAY ALLEN26Y5F205NIKE OREGON PROJECT
600:22:0700:05:55424CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD26Y6F206PRC 55
700:22:2100:05:59316REBECCA MISHLER25BOISEIDY7F207
800:22:2900:06:01348EVA VAIL28Y8F208TRL6
900:22:5100:06:07391ASHLEY BOYLE30NF301RUN PORTLAND7
1000:22:5500:06:08423AMY COOPER32Y9F302TEAM ATHENA86
1100:23:0100:06:10442COLLEEN LITTLE29Y10F209RUN PORTLAND 97
1200:23:0200:06:10327JILL PETTIBONE45ROSEBURGORY1F401RUN PORTLAND108
1300:23:2300:06:16386KATE MACTAVIS49Y2F402TRL MASTERS11
1400:23:2800:06:17434BRITTANY PETERSEN30NF303TRL11
1500:23:3600:06:19447CARRE J. HEINECK31Y11F304TRL12
1600:23:4000:06:20337LAUREL MANVILLE26PORTLANDORY12F2010PRC139
1700:23:4100:06:21335MARIANNE FALK30PORTLANDORY13F305TEAM ATHENA1410
1800:23:4300:06:21350ROBYN MCGILLIS38Y14F306RUN PORTLAND1511
1900:23:4800:06:23439STEPHANIE CRAWFORD35NF307PRC 16
2000:23:5000:06:23900LYNNE O DONNELL45Y3F403BAC
2100:23:5300:06:24440ELIZABETH BASSETT30NF308TRL18
2200:23:5400:06:24320TIFFANY ELMER32SANDYORY15F309TEAM ATHENA1913
2300:24:0400:06:27352LARISA MANUEL30Y16F3010RUN PORTLAND14
2400:24:1700:06:30312VICTORIA MAYFIELD23ASHLANDORY17F2011ROGUE VALLEY RUNNERS
2500:24:1900:06:31422NICOLE GULICK36Y18F3011TEAM ATHENA 2115
2600:24:2200:06:32317ANNA-MARIE LIEB29PORTLANDORY19F2012TEAM ATHENA
2700:24:3900:06:36359CASSANDRA MITCHELL39Y20F3012TEAM ATHENA
2800:24:4600:06:38333CHRISTY RUNDE44BRUSH PRAIRIEWANF404TRL
2900:24:4800:06:39314JENNIFER TEPPO54VANCOUVERWAY4F501
3000:24:4900:06:39328LAURA DEVINE30PORTLANDORY21F3013TEAM ATHENA
3100:25:0000:06:42323SAM PETTIBONE21ROSEBURGORY22F2013RUN PORTLAND
3200:25:0100:06:42435DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY29Y23F2014PRC 2720
3300:25:1900:06:47324MARCIA RAMAKER28PORTLANDORNF2015TRL
3400:25:2800:06:49426LIZ ANJOS27Y24F2016PRC 21
3500:25:3100:06:50369ELLIOT PRINCE19NF101PRC
3600:25:4100:06:53367CATH JARRETT32NF3014
3700:25:5300:06:56388LAURA CADIZ34NF3015TEAM ATHENA
3800:25:5900:06:58441KARI STRANG40Y5F405CORK
3900:26:4000:07:09431MARNI DELTART39Y25F3016
4000:26:4100:07:09433LEIGH LEWIS42Y6F406TEAM ATHENA
4100:26:4800:07:11287TOBY SKINNER67PORTLANDORNF601
4200:26:5000:07:11418JANEL DOLBERG25NF2017
4300:27:0200:07:15421WILLEE BROBERS47NF407RUN PORTLAND
4400:27:2400:07:20315AURORA TAYLOR32TIGARDORNF3017TEAM ATHENA
4500:27:3600:07:24427LINDSEY MCCHESNEY26NF2018
4600:27:4800:07:27445SUSAN NEIGHBORS53Y7F502
4700:28:1700:07:35366BETSY SETH54Y8F503TRL MASTERS22
4800:29:3500:07:56346JOANNA HARPER55Y9F504TRL MASTERS33
4900:30:4400:08:14403KARISSA FULLER25NF2019
5000:31:1500:08:22341AMY ENGSTROM43Y10F408TRL MASTERS44
5100:31:5900:08:34318DAWN MERRILL31PORTLANDORNF3018NAC
5200:32:0000:08:34412HEATHER HARMON41NF409NAC
5300:32:1700:08:39432AMY MCVEE54Y11F505
5400:35:2000:09:28326GINGER SPERANZA44VANCOUVERWANF4010
5500:45:0100:12:04453LUNA GOLDEN7NF001GOLDEN

Stumptown Team Men's Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC11JORDAN WELLING (1), JEFF MERRILL (2), ANTHONY RINCK (3), OSCAR BAUMAN (5)
2RUN PORTLAND34JOHN HOWELL (4), CHRIS SHEFFER (9), COLIN SANDERS (10), RUBEN GALBRAITH (11)
3NAC76DEREK WAXMAN (17), CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHICK (18), SCOTT SHMITTEL (20), DANIEL LENSKI (21)
4TRL92TORREY LINDBO (13), JOE DUDMAN (22), ERIC COLLINS (26), JARED STORTS (31)
5THE WILD124DAVID GARCIA (23), NICOLAS SMITH (24), MASON YOST (38), JEFF GUGGENHEIM (39)

USATF Team Men's Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC12JEFF MERRILL (1), ANTHONY RINCK (2), OSCAR BAUMAN (4), JESSE MCCHESNEY (5)
2RUN PORTLAND37JOHN HOWELL (3), CHRIS SHEFFER (8), MARTIN DIETERICH (11), ERIC FROME (15)
3NAC60DEREK WAXMAN (13), CHRISTOPHER KOVALCHICK (14), DAN SHEIL (16), FILIP SCHMOLE (17)

Stumptown Team Men's Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC MASTERS12TIM DODSON (1), ERIC HARTMANN (2), MATT FARLEY (4), JOHN CLIFFORD (5)
2NAC MASTERS28BILL ARONSON (3), PETER HEAVER (7), TROY WALLIN (8), ED DEETS (10)

USATF Team Men's Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC MASTERS10TIM DODSON (1), ERIC HARTMANN (2), MATT FARLEY (3), JOHN CLIFFORD (4)

Stumptown Team Female Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC10KIMBER MATTOX (1), KRISTEN ROHDE (2), CARRIE DIMOFF (3), SARA VAUGHN (4)
2RUN PORTLAND41ASHLEY BOYLE (7), COLLEEN LITTLE (9), JILL PETTIBONE (10), ROBYN MCGILLIS (15)
3TRL47EVA VAIL (6), BRITTANY PETERSEN (11), CARRE J. HEINECK (12), ELIZABETH BASSETT (18)
4PRC 61CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD (5), LAUREL MANVILLE (13), STEPHANIE CRAWFORD (16), DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY (27)
5TEAM ATHENA62AMY COOPER (8), MARIANNE FALK (14), TIFFANY ELMER (19), NICOLE GULICK (21)

USATF Team Female Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1BAC10KIMBER MATTOX (1), KRISTEN ROHDE (2), CARRIE DIMOFF (3), SARA VAUGHN (4)
2RUN PORTLAND40COLLEEN LITTLE (7), JILL PETTIBONE (8), ROBYN MCGILLIS (11), LARISA MANUEL (14)
3TEAM ATHENA44AMY COOPER (6), MARIANNE FALK (10), TIFFANY ELMER (13), NICOLE GULICK (15)
4PRC55CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD (5), LAUREL MANVILLE (9), DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY (20), LIZ ANJOS (21)

Stumptown Team Female Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1TRL MASTERS10KATE MACTAVIS (1), BETSY SETH (2), JOANNA HARPER (3), AMY ENGSTROM (4)

USATF Team Female Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1TRL MASTERS10KATE MACTAVIS (1), BETSY SETH (2), JOANNA HARPER (3), AMY ENGSTROM (4)