Stumpton XC Logo

Results of XC Race #5 of 2012 Stumptown XC Series
Klock Farms, Corbett, OR
November 17th, 2012

[Individual Results] [Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website] [Results on AthletePath]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceTimePaceBibNameAgeCityStateGenderGen PlAGAG PlTeamTeam Pl
100:19:4700:06:22153JON MARCUS29M1M201BAC1
200:19:5900:06:26166NEIL CALLAGHAN28M2M202
300:20:0900:06:30128CHRIS SHEFFER28M3M203RUN PORTLAND2
400:20:1100:06:3021CHAD KILIAN31PORTLANDORM4M301TRL3
500:20:4200:06:40133TORREY LINDBO40M5M401TRL4
600:20:5100:06:4341RUBEN GALBRAITH28PORTLANDORM6M204RUN PORTLAND5
700:21:0800:06:492ERIC FROME32PORTLANDORM7M302RUN PORTLAND6
800:21:1000:06:49152DANIEL BARTOSZ36M8M303TRL7
900:21:2200:06:53110DANIEL LENSKI30M9M304NAC8
1000:21:2800:06:55140C CLANCY30M10M305
1100:21:2900:06:5566MATT PALMER24PORTLANDORM11M205
1200:21:3200:06:564IAN STEVENS17TROUTDALEORM12M101RUN PORTLAND9
1300:21:3600:06:5895JOHN GOLDEN36M13M306
1400:21:3800:06:589MATT FARLEY44PORTLANDORM14M402BAC10
1500:21:5400:07:0380EVA VAIL28F1F201TRL1
1600:22:1200:07:09125TROY WALLIN42M15M403NAC MASTERS
1700:22:1800:07:1170SCOTT SHMITTEL45M16M404NAC11
1800:22:2600:07:1442JOE DUDMAN48PORTLANDORM17M405TRL12
1900:22:3800:07:18111BILL RAMEY35M18M307PRC
2000:22:4000:07:18129NICOLAS SMITH32M19M308THE WILD13
2100:22:4600:07:2060PETER HEAVER46BEAVERTONORM20M406NAC MASTERS
2200:22:5500:07:23162DALTON HUSBAND32M21M309
2300:23:0500:07:2692JACK FLOWERS20M22M206REED COLLEGE
2400:23:0500:07:2647KEVIN PAULK52PORTLANDORM23M501BAC14
2500:23:1100:07:28113DAN SHEIL39M24M3010NAC15
2600:23:2000:07:3135JILL PETTIBONE45ROSEBURGORF2F401RUN PORTLAND2
2700:23:3000:07:3465LAUREL MANVILLE26PORTLANDORF3F202PRC
2800:23:4500:07:39118KATE MACTAVIS49F4F402TRL MASTERS
2900:23:4900:07:40164HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT29M25M207PRC
3000:24:2300:07:5155CHRISTY RUNDE44BRUSH PRAIRIEWAF5F403TRL3
3100:24:2800:07:5382ROBYN MCGILLIS38F6F301RUN PORTLAND4
3200:24:3000:07:5474DAVID ENGSTROM46M26M407TRL MASTERS1
3300:24:3600:07:56139DAVID HATFIELD48M27M408TRL MASTERS2
3400:24:4100:07:5783ED DEETS52M28M502NAC MASTERS
3500:24:5800:08:0352GORDON CULLY48SALEMORM29M409OTC MASTERS
3600:25:1400:08:08154JOHNNY HAMMERSTICKS25M30M208TRL
3700:25:2200:08:10157ALEX DECINO24M31M209
3800:25:2500:08:1114MATT UPSHAW45GRESHAMORM32M4010
3900:25:2800:08:12123ASHLEY BOYLE30F7F302RUN PORTLAND5
4000:25:3500:08:1551ERIC COLLINS35TIGARDORM33M3011TRL
4100:25:4000:08:1645TIM OLIN-SIPE20BEAVERTONORM34M2010TEAM PLANT POWER
4200:26:0900:08:26163STEPHANIE CRAWFORD35F8F303PRC
4300:26:2000:08:29159ANGELA LINDBO42F9F404TRL6
4400:26:2800:08:321DAVE ROSS45BEAVERTONORM35M4011BAC18
4500:26:4100:08:36121BRIAN MARTIN42M36M4012
4600:26:5100:08:39165DAN SILVERNAIL46M37M4013TRL MASTERS 3
4700:26:5300:08:40158DANI REESE23F10F203PRC
4800:27:0000:08:42155MARTY DIETRICH27M38M2011RUN PORTLAND
4900:27:0500:08:44156BRYAN GORDON27M39M2012RUN PORTLAND
5000:27:1600:08:4711JOHN PROSSER0HILLSBOROORM40M001
5100:27:2100:08:49168LOU KARL57M41M503TRL MASTERS4
5200:27:4100:08:55108CRAIG CHAPMAN41M42M4014NAC21
5300:28:3400:09:126DANIEL BRASCH27MEDFORDORM43M2013
5400:28:4000:09:1498BETSY SETH54F11F501TRL MASTERS
5500:28:4500:09:16171MANDY GIBLIN38F12F304TRL 7
5600:28:5900:09:20160MARK MOCHAN62M44M601TRL
5700:29:0300:09:2276SCOTT BULLOCH31M45M3012THE WILD23
5800:29:1500:09:265FRANK STEVENS47TROUTDALEORM46M4015
5900:29:1700:09:2650TARYN PILCHER31PORTLANDORF13F305TRL
6000:30:0500:09:42119KRISTEN SHEAFFER28F14F204RUN PORTLAND 9
6100:30:4500:09:55131GARY ADAMS64M47M602TRL MASTERS
6200:30:5000:09:56151BRENT STUBBS45M48M4016
6300:32:3800:10:31161STEPHANIE LOWE26F15F205
6400:32:4300:10:33169PETRA LINS34F16F306RUN PORTLAND
6500:32:5300:10:3677MASON YOST32M49M3013THE WILD24
6600:33:0200:10:393ARIELLE GARDNER14GRESHAMORF17F101
6700:33:0300:10:3913CHLOE UPSHAW15GRESHAMORF18F102
6800:33:0500:10:4020TYLER DESHAW24PORTLANDORM50M2014
6900:33:1200:10:4210JOE SCHNEIDER28PORTLANDORM51M2015TEAM BEER MILEAGE
7000:34:0900:11:00100ADAM GUGGENHEIM30M52M3014THE WILD 25
7100:37:0800:11:58170NOEL BISCEGLIA67M53M603
7200:40:4500:13:0833GINGER SPERANZA44VANCOUVERWAF19F405

Team Male Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1RUN PORTLAND 22CHRIS SHEFFER (2), RUBEN GALBRAITH (5), ERIC FROME (6), IAN STEVENS (9)
2TRL26CHAD KILIAN (3), TORREY LINDBO (4), DANIEL BARTOSZ (7), JOE DUDMAN (12)
3BAC43JON MARCUS (1), MATT FARLEY (10), KEVIN PAULK (14), DAVE ROSS (18)
4NAC55DANIEL LENSKI (8), SCOTT SHMITTEL (11), DAN SHEIL (15), CRAIG CHAPMAN (21)
5THE WILD85NICOLAS SMITH (13), SCOTT BULLOCH (23), MASON YOST (24), ADAM GUGGENHEIM (25)

Team Male Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1TRL MASTERS10DAVID ENGSTROM (1), DAVID HATFIELD (2), DAN SILVERNAIL (3), LOU KARL (4)

Team Female Open

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)
1TRL17EVA VAIL (1), CHRISTY RUNDE (3), ANGELA LINDBO (6), MANDY GIBLIN (7)
2RUN PORTLAND20JILL PETTIBONE (2), ROBYN MCGILLIS (4), ASHLEY BOYLE (5), KRISTEN SHEAFFER (9)

Team Female Masters

Place Team Score Scoring Runners (In parenthesis are the place the runner scored)