USATF Oregon Logo Stumpton 2013 XC Logo

Results of Womens's XC Race #5 of 2013 USATF XC Northwest Regional Championships\Stumptown XC #5
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 23rd, 2013

[Women's Results] [Men's Results]
[Women's Individual Results] [Women's Team Results]
[Back to TRL XC Website]

Email timing@redlizardrunning.com with any corrections or questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

PlaceBibNameGenderAgeCityStateTimePaceTeamScoreUSATFUSATF PlaceUSATF Team ScoreGender PlaceAge GroupAge Group Place
12KARA GOUCHERF35PORTLANDOR00:21:09.400:05:40BAC\NIKEY11 of 80F 35-391 of 7
2929CARRIE DIMOFFF30PORTLANDOR00:21:21.000:05:43BAC\NIKEY22 of 80F 30-341 of 24
3294CLAUDIA COPELANDF3000:21:38.500:05:48CLUB NORTHWEST1Y313 of 80F 30-342 of 24
4202BRONWYN CROSSMANF24BELLINGHAMWA00:21:47.900:05:50GREATER BHAM RC2Y424 of 80F 20-241 of 8
5203KRISTEN CARTERF26BELLINGHAMWA00:21:53.500:05:52GREATER BHAM RC3Y535 of 80F 25-291 of 15
6482JANE RICARDIF3000:22:11.700:05:57CLUB NORTHWEST4Y646 of 80F 30-343 of 24
7945CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD F000:22:14.500:05:57PRC5Y77 of 80F 19 AND UNDER1 of 3
871CARRE HEINECKF32PORTLANDOR00:22:20.400:05:59TRL6Y858 of 80F 30-344 of 24
9296RUTH PERKINSF3000:22:24.900:06:00CLUB NORTHWEST7Y969 of 80F 30-345 of 24
10295KRISTI HOUKF3000:22:25.900:06:00CLUB NORTHWEST8Y10710 of 80F 30-346 of 24
11928AMY COOPERF33CAMASWA00:22:30.600:06:02TEAM ATHENA9Y11811 of 80F 30-347 of 24
12946SUSIE SCOTT F2600:22:35.500:06:03TEAM ATHENA 10Y12912 of 80F 25-292 of 15
13938LIANA BERNARD F3200:22:36.400:06:03TRL11Y131013 of 80F 30-348 of 24
14947AMANDA PHILLIPS F2700:22:37.800:06:04RUN PORTLAND 12Y141114 of 80F 25-293 of 15
15293LAUREN MATTHEWSF3000:22:38.500:06:04CLUB NORTHWEST13Y151215 of 80F 30-349 of 24
1690LYNDY DAVISF23PORTLANDOR00:22:39.600:06:04TRL14Y161316 of 80F 20-242 of 8
17204COURTNEY OLSENF26FERNDALEWA00:22:42.500:06:05GREATER BHAM RC15Y171417 of 80F 25-294 of 15
18476THERESA HAILEYF2400:22:43.700:06:05TRL16Y181518 of 80F 20-243 of 8
1975LAUREL MANVILLEF27PORTLANDOR00:22:47.100:06:06PRC17Y1919 of 80F 25-295 of 15
20205LYDIA CARRICKF28BELLINGHAMWA00:23:05.100:06:11GREATER BHAM RC18Y201620 of 80F 25-296 of 15
21223HAYLEY NEYF22PORTLANDOR00:23:10.300:06:12PRC19N21 of 80F 20-244 of 8
22939ASHLEY BOYLE F3100:23:25.300:06:16RUN PORTLAND 20Y211722 of 80F 30-3410 of 24
23226NANCY ELLISF39TACOMAWA00:23:28.800:06:17TACOMA CITY RUNNINGY2223 of 80F 35-392 of 7
24231ERICA PITMANF31WOODINVILLEWA00:23:32.300:06:18EASTSIDE RUNNERSY2324 of 80F 30-3411 of 24
25297ANDREA GARVUEF3000:23:36.400:06:19CLUB NORTHWESTY241825 of 80F 30-3412 of 24
26479VALERIE WEILERTF2800:23:38.800:06:20CLUB NORTHWESTY251926 of 80F 25-297 of 15
2733JILL PETTIBONEF46ROSEBURG OR00:23:40.700:06:20RUN PORTLAND21Y262027 of 80F 45-491 of 7
28206AMBER MORRISONF32BELLINGHAMWA00:23:41.100:06:21GREATER BHAM RC22Y272128 of 80F 30-3413 of 24
29266KATE MACTAVISHF5000:23:41.500:06:21TRL MASTERS 50+1Y28129 of 80F 50-541 of 4
30300TALIA RINGERF3000:23:43.000:06:21CLUB NORTHWESTY292230 of 80F 30-3414 of 24
31916AMANDA MILLERF27SCAPPOOSEOR00:23:52.700:06:24TRL23Y302331 of 80F 25-298 of 15
32480AMBER FARTHINGF3000:23:53.000:06:24CLUB NORTHWESTY3132 of 80F 30-3415 of 24
3377ROBYN MCGILLISF39PORTLANDOR00:24:00.400:06:26RUN PORTLAND24Y322433 of 80F 35-393 of 7
34261STEPHANIE CRAWFORD F3600:24:11.000:06:29PRC 25N34 of 80F 35-394 of 7
35481ADRIENNE SALZWEDELF3000:24:17.000:06:30CLUB NORTHWESTY3335 of 80F 30-3416 of 24
36915STEPHANIE HENSTROMF37PORTLANDOR00:24:17.600:06:30TEAM ATHENA26Y342536 of 80F 35-395 of 7
37259CASSANDRA MITCHELLF4000:24:17.900:06:30TEAM ATHENA 27Y352637 of 80F 40-441 of 5
38212KATARINA MUELLERF22VANCOUVERWA00:24:22.300:06:32BAC\NIKEY3638 of 80F 20-245 of 8
3948JENNIFER TEPPOF54VANCOUVERWA00:24:23.200:06:32TRL MASTERS 50+2Y37239 of 80F 50-542 of 4
4080CHRISTY RUNDEF45BRUSH PRAIRIEWA00:24:45.200:06:38TRL MASTERS3Y38140 of 80F 45-492 of 7
41924AMBER CRUZANF45CHEHALISWA00:24:46.100:06:38SEATTLE RUNNING CLUBY3941 of 80F 45-493 of 7
42260DANI REESE F2400:25:11.200:06:45PRC 28N42 of 80F 20-246 of 8
4327SUSAN BARTHF32PORTLANDOR00:25:16.500:06:46TRLY402743 of 80F 30-3417 of 24
44234SHELLY HACKF41REDMONDWA00:25:21.600:06:47EASTSIDE RUNNERS MASTERSY4144 of 80F 40-442 of 5
4567MAARIT VALTONENF37WILSONVILLEOR00:25:30.100:06:50RUN PORTLAND29Y422845 of 80F 35-396 of 7
46255SADIE GROSSMANF3100:25:31.300:06:50RUN PORTLAND Y432946 of 80F 30-3418 of 24
4787ASHLEY MILLERF25CALDWELLID00:25:37.400:06:52OISELLE RACING TEAMY4447 of 80F 25-299 of 15
48944LAURA DEVINE F3100:25:41.500:06:53TEAM ATHENA 30Y453048 of 80F 30-3419 of 24
4972KARLA HOGGARDF33OREGON CITYOR00:25:47.000:06:54TRLY463149 of 80F 30-3420 of 24
50400GINA LUKE F2300:25:48.000:06:55Y4750 of 80F 20-247 of 8
51377LAURA MATSENKOF3100:25:50.700:06:55RUN PORTLAND Y483251 of 80F 30-3421 of 24
52269SUSAN WARDF46MOUNTLAKE TERRACEWA00:25:52.500:06:56Y4952 of 80F 45-494 of 7
53277KELLY KRUELLF5000:26:05.300:06:59CLUB NORTHWEST MASTERS 50+Y5053 of 80F 50-543 of 4
54241LIZ MCCULLOUGHF55PORTLANDOR00:26:10.100:07:00Y5154 of 80F 55-591 of 4
55201ALYSON LEIGHF28BELLINGHAMWA00:26:12.300:07:01GREATER BHAM RCY523355 of 80F 25-2910 of 15
56353DELANEY HARTMANNF1400:26:15.500:07:02Y5356 of 80F 19 AND UNDER2 of 3
57499AUDREY OBRIENF53PORTLANDOR00:26:17.400:07:02BAC MASTERSY5457 of 80F 50-544 of 4
58208ABIGAIL KINGF24PORTLANDOR00:26:19.800:07:03Y5558 of 80F 20-248 of 8
59299ANDIE ROFFF3000:26:22.000:07:04CLUB NORTHWESTY5659 of 80F 30-3422 of 24
60100REGINA JOYCEF56LYNNWOODWA00:26:34.500:07:07OISELLE RACING TEAMY5760 of 80F 55-592 of 4
6199BETSY SETHF55DALLASOR00:27:04.000:07:15TRL MASTERS 50+4Y58361 of 80F 55-593 of 4
62354MABEL MILLER F1400:27:13.200:07:17Y5962 of 80F 19 AND UNDER3 of 3
63402MAUREEN KAVONAGHF3300:27:15.600:07:18Y6063 of 80F 30-3423 of 24
64249LAURA BACKUSF27PORTLANDOR00:27:34.100:07:23TRLY613464 of 80F 25-2911 of 15
65937PETRA LINS F3500:27:40.900:07:25RUN PORTLAND Y623565 of 80F 35-397 of 7
66251ANNA EDWARDS F2500:27:43.300:07:25RUN PORTLAND Y6366 of 80F 25-2912 of 15
6768STEPHANIE LOWEF27BEAVERTONOR00:27:54.300:07:28TRLY6467 of 80F 25-2913 of 15
68943STEPHANIE ROBINS F4000:28:02.100:07:30Y6568 of 80F 40-443 of 5
6936JOANNA HARPERF56PORTLANDOR00:28:13.900:07:34TRL MASTERS5Y66269 of 80F 55-594 of 4
70228JENNIFER BRENNANF46EUGENEOR00:28:19.200:07:35BAC MASTERSY6770 of 80F 45-495 of 7
71227BILLIE CARTWRIGHTF44BENDOR00:28:26.200:07:37Y6871 of 80F 40-444 of 5
72207GAIL MOEBIUSF40BEAVERTONOR00:28:32.900:07:39PRC MASTERSY6972 of 80F 40-445 of 5
73375DAWN MERRILLF3200:28:41.100:07:41NAC Y7073 of 80F 30-3424 of 24
74941JULIE THOMAS F4600:28:53.900:07:44TRL MASTERSY71374 of 80F 45-496 of 7
7542ROBIN VESEYF60PORTLANDOR00:28:54.700:07:45PRCY7275 of 80F 60-641 of 2
7628ERIN CALKINSF29PORTLANDOR00:29:00.800:07:46RUN PORTLANDY7376 of 80F 25-2914 of 15
7786BETTY WAGNERF62PORTLANDOR00:29:20.100:07:51TRL MASTERS 60+Y7477 of 80F 60-642 of 2
7898ALISA WISEF46CAMASWA00:29:35.700:07:56N78 of 80F 45-497 of 7
7994LINDSEY DOWDYF25PORTLANDOR00:34:14.300:09:10ME, MYSELF, & IN79 of 80F 25-2915 of 15
80951EILEEN HOLZMANF6900:38:13.600:10:14TRL MASTERS 60+Y7580 of 80F 65-691 of 1

Team Results

USATF Female Open

Award Name Score 12345(6)(7)(8)
FIRST CLUB NORTHWEST 30 1 - CLAUDIA COPELAND4 - JANE RICARDI6 - RUTH PERKINS7 - KRISTI HOUK12 - LAUREN MATTHEWS(18 - ANDREA GARVUE)(19 - VALERIE WEILERT)(22 - TALIA RINGER)
SECOND GREATER BHAM RC 56 2 - BRONWYN CROSSMAN3 - KRISTEN CARTER14 - COURTNEY OLSEN16 - LYDIA CARRICK21 - AMBER MORRISON(33 - ALYSON LEIGH)--
THIRD TRL 66 5 - CARRE HEINECK10 - LIANA BERNARD13 - LYNDY DAVIS15 - THERESA HAILEY23 - AMANDA MILLER(27 - SUSAN BARTH)(31 - KARLA HOGGARD)(34 - LAURA BACKUS)
FOURTH TEAM ATHENA 98 8 - AMY COOPER9 - SUSIE SCOTT25 - STEPHANIE HENSTROM26 - CASSANDRA MITCHELL30 - LAURA DEVINE---
FIFTH RUN PORTLAND 100 11 - AMANDA PHILLIPS17 - ASHLEY BOYLE20 - JILL PETTIBONE24 - ROBYN MCGILLIS28 - MAARIT VALTONEN(29 - SADIE GROSSMAN)(32 - LAURA MATSENKO)(35 - PETRA LINS)

USATF Female Masters 40+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
FIRST TRL MASTERS 6 1 - CHRISTY RUNDE2 - JOANNA HARPER3 - JULIE THOMAS--

USATF Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
FIRST TRL MASTERS 50+ 6 1 - KATE MACTAVISH2 - JENNIFER TEPPO3 - BETSY SETH--

USATF Female Masters 60+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
No complete teams in this division

USATF Female Masters 70+

Award Name Score 123(4)(5)
No complete teams in this division

Stumptown Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST CLUB NORTHWEST 20 1 - CLAUDIA COPELAND4 - JANE RICARDI7 - RUTH PERKINS8 - KRISTI HOUK(13 - LAUREN MATTHEWS)
SECOND GREATER BHAM RC 38 2 - BRONWYN CROSSMAN3 - KRISTEN CARTER15 - COURTNEY OLSEN18 - LYDIA CARRICK(22 - AMBER MORRISON)
THIRD TRL 47 6 - CARRE HEINECK11 - LIANA BERNARD14 - LYNDY DAVIS16 - THERESA HAILEY(23 - AMANDA MILLER)
FOURTH PRC 66 5 - CHRISTINA OVERBECK CRAWFORD17 - LAUREL MANVILLE19 - HAYLEY NEY25 - STEPHANIE CRAWFORD(28 - DANI REESE)
FIFTH TEAM ATHENA 72 9 - AMY COOPER10 - SUSIE SCOTT26 - STEPHANIE HENSTROM27 - CASSANDRA MITCHELL(30 - LAURA DEVINE)
SIXTH RUN PORTLAND 77 12 - AMANDA PHILLIPS20 - ASHLEY BOYLE21 - JILL PETTIBONE24 - ROBYN MCGILLIS(29 - MAARIT VALTONEN)

Stumptown Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST TRL MASTERS 10 1 - KATE MACTAVISH2 - JENNIFER TEPPO3 - CHRISTY RUNDE4 - BETSY SETH(5 - JOANNA HARPER)